Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-IGAS-1
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 21.6cm× 20.6 cm× 6.7 cm
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week

1 Ports 100/1000M SMART Industrial Ethernet Switch with 1Port SFP 100/1000M suitable for harsh environment

 

Product Description

Technical items Description
Product Name 1 Port 10/100/1000M Industrial Media Converter
Product Model OFS-IGAS-1
Interface 1x 10/100/1000Base-T port + 1x 1000Mbps SFP
standard IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Protection Lightening protection, IP40 protection
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link: Link/Act;speed 1000
Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (48~57V) /Terminal block
Power (full load) 3W
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter),
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 2Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:512K
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
Operating temperature -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Storage temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Relative humidity 5~95% (no frost)
Working Environment Working temperature: -40~75℃ ; Storage temperature: -45~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Industry Standard FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
Packing List 1×Industrial Media Converter(plus terminal block)
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×DIN-Rail mounting kit
Certification CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
MTBF 300,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 15.3cm× 11.5cm× 4.7cm
Packing size(L×W×H): 21.6cm× 20.6 cm× 6.7 cm
Warranty 5-years

 

Feature: 

 

Product Exhibition

 
Most popular & high quality 1000M SFP port industrial fiber media converter


 
 Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection

 

 


 Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection

 

 

Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection

 


 

Application

 Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817