Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Switch

Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection

Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection

    • Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection
    • Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection
    • Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection
    • Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection
    • Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection
  • Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Model Number: OFS-IGAS-1

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: 21.6cm× 20.6 cm× 6.7 cm
    Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 1 Port 10/100/1000M Industrial Media Converter Product Model: OFS-IGAS-1
    Operating Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃ Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation)
    Product Weight: 0.5 KG Product Size (L×W×H): 15.3cm× 11.5cm× 4.7cm

    1 Ports 100/1000M SMART Industrial Ethernet Switch with 1Port SFP 100/1000M suitable for harsh environment

     

    Product Description

    Technical items Description
    Product Name 1 Port 10/100/1000M Industrial Media Converter
    Product Model OFS-IGAS-1
    Interface 1x 10/100/1000Base-T port + 1x 1000Mbps SFP
    standard IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;
    IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
    Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
    Protection Lightening protection, IP40 protection
    LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link: Link/Act;speed 1000
    Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (48~57V) /Terminal block
    Power (full load) 3W
    Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter),
    1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
    Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
    Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
    Performance Specification Bandwidth: 2Gbps
    Packet Buffer Memory:512K
    Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
    Operating temperature -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
    Storage temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
    Relative humidity 5~95% (no frost)
    Working Environment Working temperature: -40~75℃ ; Storage temperature: -45~85℃
    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
    Industry Standard FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:
    IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
    IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
    IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
    IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
    IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
    IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
    Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
    Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
    Packing List 1×Industrial Media Converter(plus terminal block)
    1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
    1×DIN-Rail mounting kit
    Certification CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B
    EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
    MTBF 300,000 hours
    Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
    Packing weight: 1.1 KG
    Product size (L×W×H): 15.3cm× 11.5cm× 4.7cm
    Packing size(L×W×H): 21.6cm× 20.6 cm× 6.7 cm
    Warranty 5-years

     

    Feature: 

    • 1 Port 10/100/1000Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP
    • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
    • Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)
    • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
    • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
    • Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
    • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection
    • Supports Daisy-Chain connection
    • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
    • Supports Relay output for power failure
    • Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.
    • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
    • Redundant dual DC power inputs.
    • Redundant Power Inputs
    • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
    • Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement
    • -40℃-85℃ operating temperature range

     

    Product Exhibition

     
    Most popular & high quality 1000M SFP port industrial fiber media converter


     
     Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection

     

     


     Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection

     

     

    Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection

     


     

    Application

     Wall - Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 Port Supports Daisy - Chain Connection

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products