Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-IGSF2DT8
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 21.6cm× 20.6 cm× 6.7 cm
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
Product Name: 8-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Product Model: OFS-IGSF2DT8
Operating Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃ Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation)
Product Weight: 0.5 KG Product Size (L×W×H): 15.3cm× 11.5cm× 4.7cm
High Light:

5 port industrial ethernet switch

,

industrial gigabit switch

8-10/100m ethernet Port Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2ports SFP

 

Product Description

Technical items Description
Product Name 8-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Product Model OFS-IGSF2DT8
Interface 8*10/100Base-T port + 2*1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;
IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X;
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 6Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table: 16K
Packing List 1×Industrial Switch (plus terminal block)
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×DIN-Rail mounting kit
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Protection Lightening protection, IP40 protection
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link;speed 100 ; Link/Act
Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (48~57V) /Terminal block
Operating temperature -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Storage temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Relative humidity 5~95% (no frost)
Industry Standard FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:
IEC6100-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
IEC6100-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC6100-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC6100-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC6100-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC6100-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
Certification CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B
 
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
MTBF 300,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing Weight: 1.1 KG
1.5Product size (L×W×H): 15.3cm× 11.5cm× 4.7cm
Packing size(L×W×H): 216mm× 206mm× 67mm
Warranty 5-years

 

Feature: 

 

Product Exhibition

 
Most popular & high quality 2 port 1000Mbps SFP + 8 port 10/100Mbps Industrial fiber Switch


 
 

Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs 0

 

 

Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs 1

 

 

 

Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs 2

 

 

Application

 Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs 3

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : +8613724374817