Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

10-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive 

prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch etc, All Passive and Active Fiber Optical Products.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Switch

Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs

Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs

China Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs supplier
Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs supplier Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs supplier Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs supplier Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs supplier

Large Image :  Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-IGSF2DT8

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 21.6cm× 20.6 cm× 6.7 cm
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 8-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Product Model: OFS-IGSF2DT8
Operating Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃ Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation)
Product Weight: 0.5 KG Product Size (L×W×H): 15.3cm× 11.5cm× 4.7cm

8-10/100m ethernet Port Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2ports SFP

 

Product Description

Technical items Description
Product Name 8-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Product Model OFS-IGSF2DT8
Interface 8*10/100Base-T port + 2*1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;
IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X;
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 6Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table: 16K
Packing List 1×Industrial Switch (plus terminal block)
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×DIN-Rail mounting kit
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Protection Lightening protection, IP40 protection
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link;speed 100 ; Link/Act
Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (48~57V) /Terminal block
Operating temperature -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Storage temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Relative humidity 5~95% (no frost)
Industry Standard FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:
IEC6100-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
IEC6100-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC6100-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC6100-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC6100-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC6100-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
Certification CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B
 
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
MTBF 300,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing Weight: 1.1 KG
1.5Product size (L×W×H): 15.3cm× 11.5cm× 4.7cm
Packing size(L×W×H): 216mm× 206mm× 67mm
Warranty 5-years

 

Feature: 

  • 8 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 2 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot
  • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
  • Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)
  • 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
  • Supports 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection
  • Supports Daisy-Chain connection
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • Supports Relay output for power failure
  • Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs.
  • Redundant Power Inputs
  • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
  • Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement
  • -40℃-85℃operating temperature range.

 

Product Exhibition

 
Most popular & high quality 2 port 1000Mbps SFP + 8 port 10/100Mbps Industrial fiber Switch


 
 

Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs

 

 

Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs

 

 

 

Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs

 

 

Application

 Broadcast Storm Controlled Industrial Ethernet Switch Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)