Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

10-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive 

prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch etc, All Passive and Active Fiber Optical Products.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Switch

SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2port 100 / 1000M Automatically Support IGMP

Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2port 100 / 1000M Automatically Support IGMP

China SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2port 100 / 1000M Automatically Support IGMP supplier
SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2port 100 / 1000M Automatically Support IGMP supplier SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2port 100 / 1000M Automatically Support IGMP supplier SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2port 100 / 1000M Automatically Support IGMP supplier SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2port 100 / 1000M Automatically Support IGMP supplier

Large Image :  SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2port 100 / 1000M Automatically Support IGMP

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-MIGSF2T8

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 21.6cm× 20.6 cm× 6.7 cm
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 8-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Product Model: OFS-MIGSF2T8
Bandwidth: 20Gbps Input Voltage: DC52V (48~57V) /Terminal Block
Product Weight: 0.5 KG Product Size (L×W×H): 15.3cm× 11.5cm× 4.7cm

8-Port Hardened Industrial Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch with 2port 100/1000M SFP Management 

 

Product Description

Technical items Description
Product Name 8-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Product Model OFS-MIGSF2T8
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 20Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table: 16K
PoE Specification PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
PoE ports: 8 port support PoE
Power Output:
Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
Output Voltage: DC52V
Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Protection Lightening protection, IP40 protection
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link;POE ; Link/Act
Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (48~57V) /Terminal block
Working Environment Working temperature: -40~75℃ ; Storage temperature: -45~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Packing List 1×Industrial Switch (plus terminal block)
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×DIN-Rail mounting kit
Industry Standard FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:
IEC6100-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
IEC6100-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC6100-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC6100-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC6100-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC6100-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
Certification CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B
 
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
MTBF 300,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing Weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 15.3cm×11.5cm× 4.7cm
Packing size(L×W×H): 21.6cm× 20.6cm× 6.7cm
Warranty 5-years

 

Feature: 

  • support Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, simple network planning
  • 8 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)
  • support port aggregation and improve the reliability of the link through multi link backup
  • Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)
  • Advanced PoE management functions (Port Based PoE management, power distribution, PD fault detection)
  • support rich management features, support SNMP V2C, CLI command line, Web network management, TELNET, make equipment management more convenient
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • Supports Relay output for power failure
  • support G.8032 (ERPS) standard Ethernet ring protection technology, recovery time <20ms
  • Redundant Power Inputs
  • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
  • Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement

 

Product Exhibition

 
Most popular & high quality 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber + 8-port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Industrial Grade PoE Switch


 

 

SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2port 100 / 1000M Automatically Support IGMP

 

 

 

 

SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2port 100 / 1000M Automatically Support IGMP

 

 

 

SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2port 100 / 1000M Automatically Support IGMP

 

 

Application

 
SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2port 100 / 1000M Automatically Support IGMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)