Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

10-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive 

prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch etc, All Passive and Active Fiber Optical Products.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Switch

Dual Fiber SM SC Industrial Gigabit Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System

Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Fiber SM SC Industrial Gigabit Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System

China Dual Fiber SM SC Industrial Gigabit Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System supplier
Dual Fiber SM SC Industrial Gigabit Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System supplier Dual Fiber SM SC Industrial Gigabit Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System supplier Dual Fiber SM SC Industrial Gigabit Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System supplier Dual Fiber SM SC Industrial Gigabit Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System supplier Dual Fiber SM SC Industrial Gigabit Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System supplier

Large Image :  Dual Fiber SM SC Industrial Gigabit Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-IGS-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 540mm×367mm× 100mm
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1 Port 10/100/1000M Industrial Media Converter Product Model: OFS-GSF2T24-I
Operating Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃ Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation)
Product Weight: 0.5 KG Product Size (L×W×H): 15.3cm× 11.5cm× 4.7cm

1 gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch Dual fiber SM SC with 20KM suitable for harsh environment

 

Product Description

Technical items Description
Product Name 1 Port 10/100/1000M Industrial Media Converter
Product Model OFS-IGS-20
Interface 1x 10/100/1000Base-T port + 1x 1000Mbps SC/ST/FC(Optional)
standard IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;
IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Protection Lightening protection, IP40 protection
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; Link/Act,1000
Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (48~57V) /Terminal block
Power (full load) 3W
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter),
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter),
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 2Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:512K
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
Operating temperature -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Storage temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Relative humidity 5~95% (no frost)
Industry Standard FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
Packing List 1×Industrial Media Converter (plus terminal block)
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×DIN-Rail mounting kit
Certification CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
MTBF 300,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 15.3cm× 11.5cm× 4.7cm
Packing size(L×W×H): 21.6cm× 20.6 cm× 6.7 cm
Warranty 5-years

 

Feature: 

  • 1 Port 10/100/1000Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps Fiber
  • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
  • Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
  • Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection
  • Supports Daisy-Chain connection
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • Supports Relay output for power failure
  • Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs.
  • Redundant Power Inputs
  • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
  • Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement
  • -40℃-85℃ operating temperature range

 

Product Exhibition

 
Most popular & high quality 1000M 20KM SC/ST/FC connector industrial media converter
 
 
 Dual Fiber SM SC Industrial Gigabit Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System

 

 

Dual Fiber SM SC Industrial Gigabit Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System

 

 

Dual Fiber SM SC Industrial Gigabit Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System


 

Application

 Dual Fiber SM SC Industrial Gigabit Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lois-OPTFOCUS

Tel: +8618308978951

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)