PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 100M fiber port and 1 10 / 100M RJ45 port

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE、RoHS、FCC
Model Number: OFS-IDS-20
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 20pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Paypal, Western Union
Supply Ability: 6000pcs per week

 

PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 100M fiber port and 1 10 / 100M RJ45 port

 

OFS-IDS-20

PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 100M fiber port and 1 10 / 100M RJ45 port

OFS-IFAS-1

PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 100M fiber port and 1 10 / 100M RJ45 port

OFS-IWS01/02-20

PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 100M fiber port and 1 10 / 100M RJ45 port

Product description

The product is an unmanaged industrial level Ethernet switch, with 100M Fiber port,10/100Base-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45. It help users to realize the Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission function. The equipment has the advantages of no fan, low power consumption, easy to use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standard, add lightning protection, anti-static protection measures, -40 DEG C ~ +85 wide range of working temperature, stable and reliable performance. The device can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, finance and securities, customs, maritime, electric power, water conservancy and oil fields and other broadband data transmission.

Key Features

Input voltage: DC10~58V (dual power redundancy backup)

Working temperature: -40 ℃~ + 85 ℃

Housing: IP40 protection grade, DIN rail type, metal aluminum, no fan design

Inspection report: through the Ministry of public security inspection report, CCC/FCC/CE/ROHS

Specifications

Quantity: 2

Fiber Ports: one 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/FC/LC connector, optional)

RJ45:one 10/100BASE-T RJ45

 

Transmission mode: full duplex mode

standard:IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u ,IEEE 802.3I,IEEE 802.3z,IEEE 802.3at

Application level:L2

backplane bandwidth:1Gbps

Packet forwarding rate:0.744Mpps

MAC: 1K

Buffer:512K

delay time:<3μs

Exchange: Store - forward

LED

Power

TX,FX(Link/ACT)

Housing: metal material

Cooling: natural cooling, no fan

Dimensions: 143 x 104 x 48mm (wide x deep x high)

weight: 0.85Kg

Installation mode: DIN card rail type

Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Storage temperature: -40 ℃~ +85℃

Relative humidity: 5~95% (no frost)

Transmission distance twisted pair: 100m (using CAT5e, CAT6 network cable))

 

transmission distance

Twisted pair: 100m (CAT5e, CAT6)

Multi-mode: 2km

Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80,100,120Km,optional

 

MTBF:100,000 hours

 

Power

Input voltage: DC10~58V (dual power redundancy backup)

Access terminal: Phoenix terminal

Power (full load) <3W

Warranty period: 5 years

Certification: Ministry of public security inspection report,CCC , CE,FCC, RoHS

Product front panel

PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 100M fiber port and 1 10 / 100M RJ45 port

Ordering Information

Model Product description
OFS-IDS-20

 100M fiber ports(SC dual fiber),10/100Base-T RJ45

OFS-IWS01/02-20 100M fiber ports(SC Single fiber),10/100Base-T RJ45
OFS-IWS01/02-20F 100M fiber ports(SC Single fiber),10/100Base-T RJ45
OFS-IFAS-1 100M fiber ports(SFP),10/100Base-T RJ45
OFS-PE-IDS-20 100M fiber ports(SC dual fiber),10/100Base-T RJ45,POE power supply
OFS-PE-IWS01/02-20 100M fiber ports(SC single fiber),10/100Base-T RJ45,POE power supply
OFS-PE-IWS01/02-20F 100M fiber ports(SC single fiber),10/100Base-T RJ45,POE power supply
OFS-PE-IFAS-1 100M fiber ports(SFP),10/100Base-T RJ45,POE power supply

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817