QSFP-100G-LR4 SFP Transceiver Module 850nm LC SC 100m Hot Pluggable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Optfocus
Certification: CE&FC
Model Number: QSFP-100G-LR4
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: $520
Packaging Details: 10 pcs sfp module is packed in one plastic box
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs
Model Number:: QSFP-100G-SR4 Type:: SFP Transceiver
Use:: FTTH Warranty Time:: 1 Year
Date Rate:: 100G Transmission::: 100m
Color:: White And Gray Wavelength:: 850nm
Keywords:: SFP Optical Transceiver Feature:: Hot Pluggable
Connector:: LC,SC Packaging Details:: 10 Pcs Sfp Module Is Packed In One Plastic Box
High Light:

LC SC SFP Transceiver Module

,

Hot Pluggable SFP Transceiver Module

,

850nm SFP Optical Transceiver

high quality [1.25-400G all series optical module] 100G QSFP28 850nm LC 100M Fibre Transceiver for commercial

 

QSFP-100G-LR4 SFP Transceiver Module 850nm LC SC 100m Hot Pluggable 0QSFP-100G-LR4 SFP Transceiver Module 850nm LC SC 100m Hot Pluggable 1QSFP-100G-LR4 SFP Transceiver Module 850nm LC SC 100m Hot Pluggable 2QSFP-100G-LR4 SFP Transceiver Module 850nm LC SC 100m Hot Pluggable 3

QSFP-100G-LR4 SFP Transceiver Module 850nm LC SC 100m Hot Pluggable 4

The 100G transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 100G QSFP28 1294~1310NM SM 10KM LC LWDM.
 
 
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
 
 
Specification:
Parameter
Range
Unit
Accuracy
Calibration
Temperature
0 to +70
°C
±3°C
Internal / External
Voltage
3.0 to 3.6
V
±3%
Internal / External
Bias Current
0 to 100
mA
±10%
Internal / External
TX Power
-9 to -3
dBm
±3dB
Internal / External
RX Power
-23 to -3
dBm
±3dB

 

Internal / External
 

 

 

 

 

 

More items for you checking:
25G SFP28 OTS-25G-SR 25G SFP28 850NM MM 100M LC VCSEL
OTS-25G-SRZ 10G/25G SFP28 850NM MM 100M LC VCSEL
OTS-25G-LR 25G SFP28 1310NM SM10KM LC DFB
OTS-25G-CXX-10 25G SFP28 1270-1370NM SM 10KM LC CWDM
OBS-25G-2733-10 25G SFP28 1270NM SM 10KM LC DFB
OBS-25G-3327-10 25G SFP28 1330NM SM 10KM LC DFB
40G QSFP+ OTQ-40G-SR4 40G QSFP+ 850NM MM 100M MPO
OTQ-40G-LR4 40G QSFP+ 1271~1331NM SM LR4 10KM LC CWDM
100G QSFP28 OTQ-100G-SR4 100G QSFP28 850NM MM 100M MPO VCSEL
OTQ-100G-CWDM4 100G QSFP28 1271~1331NM SM 2KM LC CWDM
OTQ-100G-LR4 100G QSFP28 1294~1310NM SM 10KM LC LWDM
 
 
Packing details:4 pcs in a plastic bos and several boxes in a export carton.
 
QSFP-100G-LR4 SFP Transceiver Module 850nm LC SC 100m Hot Pluggable 5
 
Pls kindly contact us if you have any needs, thank you very much for your contact.
QSFP-100G-LR4 SFP Transceiver Module 850nm LC SC 100m Hot Pluggable 6
Our company:

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years' experience in global sales and services. Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator. OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 Square meter, and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.

 

Advantage of our company :

1 National High-tech enterprise certification;

2 Fiber Optical Innovative &production team Over 10 years;

3 Fiber optical active and passive components production Workshop;

4 Strict quality management system;

5 Professional One stop supply & service;

6 OEM&ODM available;

7 Reliable and Timely customer services;

 

high quality [1.25-400G all series optical module] 100G QSFP28 850nm LC 100M Fibre Transceiver for commercialhigh quality [1.25-400G all series optical module] 100G QSFP28 850nm LC 100M Fibre Transceiver for commercial

Exhibition Show:

high quality [1.25-400G all series optical module] 100G QSFP28 850nm LC 100M Fibre Transceiver for commercial

 

 
 
high quality [1.25-400G all series optical module] 100G QSFP28 850nm LC 100M Fibre Transceiver for commercial
Positive feedback from our customers:
 
high quality [1.25-400G all series optical module] 100G QSFP28 850nm LC 100M Fibre Transceiver for commercial

Contact Details
Jasmine-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8619198219078

WhatsApp : +8613724374817