SM 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver Module With LC Interface

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Model Number: OFSS-1312-20LD
Minimum Order Quantity: 2 PCS
Price: USD 3.9~5.5 / piece
Packaging Details: 10 pcs/pack
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal, bank transfer, etc.
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
Wavelength: 1310nm Data-rate: 1.25Gbps
Power Supply: +3.3V Interface: LC
Transmission Distance: 20 KM Storage Temperature: -40~+85℃
High Light:

20km SFP Transceiver Module

,

SM 1310nm SFP Transceiver Module

,

1.25Gbps LC Interface Optical Transceiver

High speed SM 1310nm 20km SFP optical transceiver module with LC interface

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.5 V
Storage Temperature Ts -40 +85
Operating Humidity - 5 85 %

 

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

SM 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver Module With LC Interface 0

 

Features
- Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
- 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
- Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
- Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
   Internal Calibration or External Calibration
- Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
- Compatible with RoHS
- +3.3V single power supply
- Operating case temperature:
   Standard : 0 to +70°C
   Extended : -20 to +85°C
   Industrial : -40 to +85°C

 

SM 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver Module With LC Interface 1

 

Machanical Dimensions

SM 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver Module With LC Interface 2

 

Any inquiry about FTTH equipment, please feel free to contact us.

Email: fttb@optfocus.com

whatsapp: +86 18126089476

skype: fttb_5

Contact Details
Dora-OPTFOCUS

WhatsApp : +8613724374817