Home ProductsPassive Components

55 dB Passive Components SC Fiber Connector Optical Access Network 1550nm

55 dB Passive Components SC Fiber Connector Optical Access Network 1550nm

55 dB Passive Components SC Fiber Connector Optical Access Network 1550nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-AT-SSA-PXX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: negotiated
Packaging Details: According to the quantity
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Operating Temperature: -40°C ~ +75°C Storage Temperature: -55°C ~ +85°C
Wave Length: 1310/1490/1550/1620 Durability (dB): 0.2 DB Max. Increase
Return Loss (dB): ≥55 (UPC Polishing) >65 (APC Polishing) Retention Force: 200~600 Grams

55 dB Passive Components SC Fiber Connector Optical Access Network 1550nm

 

SC,LC FC,ST PC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

 

Specifications:

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator

attenuation fiber inside

0dB - 30dB attenution

SC,LC,FC,ST,MU Optional 

SM or MM Optional 

 

Features

 

1. Based on IEC 60869

2. Environmentally Stable and Reliable

3. Accurate Size

4. High Directivity

5. Excellent Return Loss

 

Application    

 

1. CATV   

2. Optical fiber communication systems. 

3. Optical access network.   

4. Optical fiber data transmission. 

 

Technical Standard:

 

1.Wave length:  1310/1490/1550/1620 SM or MM Optional

2.Return Loss UPC ≥55 dB APC ≥65 dB

3.Repeatability 1000 times≤ 0.2dB

4.Temperature Range -40 to +85°C 

 

Description

 

For SM PC/UPC TYPE    For APC TYPE

Attenuation & Tolerance (dB)

01~10 ± 0.5       01~10 ± 1.0
11~15 ± 0.75     11~25 ± 1.5
16~20 ± 1.0 
21~25 ± 1.5

Durability (dB)

0.2 dB max. increase

Wavelength (nm)

1310/1550 ± 20   100~250 grams  200~600 grams

Retention Force

200~600 grams

Return Loss (dB)

≥55 (UPC Polishing)
>65 (APC Polishing)

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature

-55°C ~ +85°C

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products