Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

SFP 8G Fiber Optic Switch

SFP 8G Fiber Optic Switch

    • SFP 8G Fiber Optic Switch
    • SFP 8G Fiber Optic Switch
  • SFP 8G Fiber Optic Switch

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: OFS-GSF8

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 2 pieces
    Price: negotiated
    Packaging Details: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 93 (length) mm
    Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days after Payment Received
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Port: 8 Giga SFP Port And 1RJ45 Port Datarate: 10/100/1000M
    Working Temperature: 0 ℃ To 50℃ Store Temperature: -20℃ To 70℃
    -20℃ To 70℃: 5% To 90% Power: External
    Dimensions: 30*187*110mm MAC Address Table: 8K

     

    SFP 8G Fiber Ethernet Switch 8 Port / Optical Network Switch Unmanaged 

     

    Specifications

     

    8 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch with eight SFP ports and 1RJ45 port 
    1. ROHS,CE 
    2. manufacture 

     

    OFS-GSF8

     

    OFS Serier 8 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets. OFS Serier 9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets and one 10/100/1000M UTP ports. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module according as his demand, such as Multimode or Singlemode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Singlemode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

     

    Main features

     

    Provides 8 SFP sockets

    The SFP slot supports 1000M at full duplex.

    Supports 802.3x flow control on full-duplex and Back-pressure flow control on half-duplex.

    Supports VLAN and QoS.

    Supports Trunking function.

    Supports the max 1632 bytes frame.

    Low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability.

     

    Technical Specifications

     

    Standard compliance IEEE802.3/u/z/ab, 1000Base-SX/LX
    MAC address table 8K
    Frame buffer memory

    1MKb

    With 20 Gbps switch fabric

    Connector SFP :1000Mbps
    Cable

    Multimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)

    Singlemode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km)

    Flow control

    Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;

    Half Duplex: back pressure flow control

    LED PWR,SFP1 Link/Act, SFP2 Link/Act, SFP3 Link/Act, SFP4 Link/Act, SFP5 Link/Act, SFP6 Link/Act, SFP7 Link/Act, SFP8 Link/Act

     

    Order Information

     

    Model

    Product description

    OFS-GSF8

    8 ports Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with eight 1000M SFP ports.

    OFS-GSF8T1

    9 ports Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with eight 1000M SFP ports and one RJ45 Port.

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products