Home ProductsGPON EPON

Well Compatible GPON EPON 4 Ports SC / UPC With Remote Upgrade / Download

Well Compatible GPON EPON 4 Ports SC / UPC With Remote Upgrade / Download

    • Well Compatible GPON EPON 4 Ports SC / UPC With Remote Upgrade / Download
    • Well Compatible GPON EPON 4 Ports SC / UPC With Remote Upgrade / Download
    • Well Compatible GPON EPON 4 Ports SC / UPC With Remote Upgrade / Download
    • Well Compatible GPON EPON 4 Ports SC / UPC With Remote Upgrade / Download
  • Well Compatible GPON EPON 4 Ports SC / UPC With Remote Upgrade / Download

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Model Number: OFSG624

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: 198x136x37mm
    Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Upstream PON Interface: 1 GPON Interface, SC Single-mode/single-fibre,uplink 1.25Gbps, Downlink 2.5Gbps Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    Optical Output Power: -1~+4dBm Receiving Sensitivity: <-26dBm
    Farthest Distance: 20km Between OLT And ONU Optical Interface: SC/UPC Connector
    Net Weight: 0.24Kg Dimension: 180mm*120mm*28mm(length*width*height)

    Well compatible 4 ports GPON ONU 1GE + 3FE + 1 PON SC / UPC

     

    Product Description

    Technical items Description
    Technical items Description
    Upstream PON interface 1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps
    Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    Optical output power -1~+4dBm
    Receiving sensitivity <-26dBm
    Farthest distance 20km between OLT and ONU
    Optical interface SC/UPC connector
    LAN4/3/2/1 port RJ45Port connects to local internet,1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically
    Layer 2/3 switch Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN
    Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU
    IEEE 802.3X flow control
    Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port
    Security strategy Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream and downstream
    Support dynamic update of key
    Management maintenance Centralized OLT management based on OAM
    WEB,CLI
    Upgrade software remotely
    Indicators 7 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 4 Ethernet port.
    DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Chipset zte chipset
    Power consumption ≤2.5W
    Operating condition Operating temp: 0~+60℃
    Operating humidity:10~85%(non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -40~+80℃
    Storing humidity:5~95%(non-condensed)
    Dimension 180mm*120mm*28mm(length*width*height)
    Net weight 0.24Kg

    Feature: 

    • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
    • Completely compatible with GPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005
    • Support China Telecom GPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM
    • Support triple churning encryption requested by China Telecom
    • Support DBA reporting mechanism requested by China Telecom
    • Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah
    • Support the remote upgrade and download
    • Support status detection and fault report
    • Support to save configured parameters if power down
    • Support to configure the work mode at the user port
    • Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.
    • Support data encryption and decryption
    • Support access authentication based on serial number
    • Support access authentication based on MAC address
    • Support 802.1Q VLAN
    • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping
    • Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.
    • Support LED indication
    • Support to restore the factory settings
    • Support the remote reset and reboot
    • Support dying gasp outage alarm
    • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

     

    Product Exhibition

     1GE+3FE Ethernet ports GPON ONU for FTTH solution

     


     Well Compatible GPON EPON 4 Ports SC / UPC With Remote Upgrade / Download
     

     

    Well Compatible GPON EPON 4 Ports SC / UPC With Remote Upgrade / Download

     

     

    Well Compatible GPON EPON 4 Ports SC / UPC With Remote Upgrade / Download

     

     

    Well Compatible GPON EPON 4 Ports SC / UPC With Remote Upgrade / Download

     

    Application

     

    Well Compatible GPON EPON 4 Ports SC / UPC With Remote Upgrade / Download

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products