Durable Fiber Ethernet Switch 8 Port Gigabit For Monitoring Power / Link / Activity

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-GSF2T8S
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 190mm*104mm*29mm
Delivery Time: 5-7working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 piece per one week

 

8 port Fiber Optical Switch 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 2 port Gigabit SFP

 

Product Description

 

Technical Specifications

 

Technical items Descriptions
Product Name 8-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Product Model OFS-GSF2T8S
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode:550M- 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:8K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR;FX Link/Act;TP 1000(1-8);
TP Link/Act(1-8)
Power Supply Input: AC100 ~ 250V,
Output:DC5V 2A.
Max power 5W
Environment temperature 0 ~ +55℃
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
Packing List 1× Switch
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×power adapter
MTBF 100,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H):190mm× 104mm× 29mm
Packing size(L×W×H): 306mm×152 mm× 55mm
Warranty 1-years

 

Feature:

 

Product Exhibition

 

Most popular & high quality 8ports 10/100/1000M +2ports 1000M SFP Fiber Switch

 

 

Durable Fiber Ethernet Switch 8 Port Gigabit  For Monitoring Power / Link / Activity

 

 

Durable Fiber Ethernet Switch 8 Port Gigabit  For Monitoring Power / Link / Activity

 

Durable Fiber Ethernet Switch 8 Port Gigabit  For Monitoring Power / Link / Activity

 

Durable Fiber Ethernet Switch 8 Port Gigabit  For Monitoring Power / Link / Activity

 

Durable Fiber Ethernet Switch 8 Port Gigabit  For Monitoring Power / Link / Activity

 

Durable Fiber Ethernet Switch 8 Port Gigabit  For Monitoring Power / Link / Activity

 

 

Application

 

 

Durable Fiber Ethernet Switch 8 Port Gigabit  For Monitoring Power / Link / Activity

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817