Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSE611-W
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 85x85x25mm
Delivery Time: 5-7working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 piece per one week

Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

 

Product Description

 

Most popular & high quality FTTH 1GE Ethernet ports with WiFi EPON ONU for office use

 

Technical Specifications

Technical items Description
Upstream PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps, 1*WIFI
Farthest distance 20km between OLT and ONU
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
Downstream LAN interface 1*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
Layer 2/3 switch Centralized OLT management based on OAM
WEB,CLI
Upgrade software remotely
Support to save configuration parameters when power down
WIFI Integrated 802.11b/g/n
Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols
Management maintenance Centralized OLT management based on OAM
WEB,CLI
Upgrade software remotely
Support to save configuration parameters when power down
Hardware information
Indicators 5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Chipset zte chipset
Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

 

Feature:

Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

Physical Pic Reference :

 

Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

 

Chassis Dimension:

Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

Package Dimension:

Here is package box dimension of 1 port EPON ONU for your reference.

size for 1 port EPON ONU: 185x110x40mm

 

Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

 

Power Supply Standard:

Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

 

Application

 

 

Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817