Home ProductsGPON EPON

Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

    • Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface
    • Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface
    • Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface
    • Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface
    • Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface
  • Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Model Number: OFSE611-W

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: 85x85x25mm
    Delivery Time: 5-7working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 piece per one week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Upstream PON Interface: 1 EPON Interface, SC Single-mode/single-fibre, Symmetric 1.25Gbps, 1*WIFI
    DC Power Supply: +12V, External AC-DC Power Adaptor Chipset: Zte Chipset
    Power Switch: 1 Operating Temp: -5~+55℃
    Operating Humidity: 10~90%(non-condensed) Dimension: 83mm*83mm*25mm(length*width*height)
    Net Weight: 0.24Kg Farthest Distance: 20km Between OLT And ONU
    Optical Interface: SC/UPC Connector

    Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

     

    Product Description

     

    Most popular & high quality FTTH 1GE Ethernet ports with WiFi EPON ONU for office use

     

    Technical Specifications

    Technical items Description
    Upstream PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps, 1*WIFI
    Farthest distance 20km between OLT and ONU
    Optical interface SC/UPC connector
    Downstream LAN interface 1*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
    Layer 2/3 switch Centralized OLT management based on OAM
    WEB,CLI
    Upgrade software remotely
    Support to save configuration parameters when power down
    WIFI Integrated 802.11b/g/n
    Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols
    Management maintenance Centralized OLT management based on OAM
    WEB,CLI
    Upgrade software remotely
    Support to save configuration parameters when power down
    Hardware information
    Indicators 5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
    DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Chipset zte chipset
    Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃
    Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃
    Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

     

    Feature:

    • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

    • Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

    • Support China Telecom EPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

    • Support triple churning encryption request

    • Support DBA reporting mechanism request

    • Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

    • Support the remote upgrade and download

    • Support status detection and fault report

    • Support to save configured parameters if power down

    • Support to configure the work mode at the user port

    • Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

    • Support data encryption and decryption

    • Support access authentication based on serial number

    • Support access authentication based on MAC address

    • Support 802.1Q VLAN

    • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

    • Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.

    • Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function
    • Support to restore the factory settings

    • Support the remote reset and reboot

    • Support dying gasp outage alarm

    • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

    Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

    Physical Pic Reference :

     

    Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

     

    Chassis Dimension:

    Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

    Package Dimension:

    Here is package box dimension of 1 port EPON ONU for your reference.

    size for 1 port EPON ONU: 185x110x40mm

     

    Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

     

    Power Supply Standard:

    Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

     

    Application

     

     

    Full Compatibility GPON Optical Network Terminal Auto - Configuration 1 EPON Interface

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products