8X100M Fiber Optic Switch SC Connector 10/100/1000M Ethernet Ports RJ45

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: OFS-SF8GT2-20A/B
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: negotiable
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per week

8X100M Fiber Optic Switch SC Connector 10/100/1000M Ethernet Ports RJ45

 

 

Model OFS-SF8GT2-20A/B
100M SC 8
1000M Rj45 2
Exchange Mechanism Store-and-forward (4M cache)
Bandwidth 5.6G
MAC 4k

 

Environmental

Working Temperature: -0℃~40℃

Storage temperature: -40℃~70℃

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

Power input DC 12V 3A; AC 100~240V 50/60HZ

 

 

Standards Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.1q

System model Default standard,VLAN isolation

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

Single core single mode optical fiber maximum transmission distance 25KM (default configuration)

Product specifications

Product Size: 225mm*105mm*45mm(L*W*H)

package Size: 300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)

Weight :1.2kg

 

Gear Function Explain
Default Standard All ports free communication, suitable for common data transmission environment
VLAN Port isolation The 1-8 port are isolated from each other, which is suitable for the use of the wireless AP, which can effectively restrain the network storm and improve the performance of the wireless network.

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817