4 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2 10 / 100 / 1000m Utp Ports And 2 1000m Sfp Slots

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE; RoHS
Model Number: OFS-GSF2T2
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 20 pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per week

 

4 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2 10 / 100 / 1000m Utp Ports And 2 1000m Sfp Slots

 

OFS-GSF2T2

4 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2 10 / 100 / 1000m Utp Ports And 2 1000m Sfp Slots

 

OFS-GSF2T2 4 port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with two 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP sockets. The end users can use different SFP module according to his requirement, for example: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

 

Main features

◆Two RJ45 ports and two SFP sockets ,It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet signals between port and port.

◆Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.

◆Broadcast storm protection

◆Supports the max 1522 bytes frame

◆Small power consumption (3W), low heat, good stability

 

Technical Specifications

◆Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

MAC address:1K

Frame buffer memory: 512Kb RAM .

◆Bandwidth: 8 G, can be transmitted to achieve non-blocking wire-speed

◆Cable: UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)

singlemode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

◆Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

Power: AC110-240V;

◆Environment temperature:-10 ~ +50℃

◆Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃

◆Humidity:5% ~ 90%

◆Dimensions:28(h) × 93(W) ×140(l)mm

 

Order Information

 

Model Product description
OFS-GSF2T2 Four ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch with two 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and two 1000M SFP sockets.

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817