SFP 8G Fiber Optic Switch

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFS-GSF8
Minimum Order Quantity: 2 pieces
Price: negotiated
Packaging Details: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 93 (length) mm
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days after Payment Received
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces per Month

 

SFP 8G Fiber Ethernet Switch 8 Port / Optical Network Switch Unmanaged 

 

Specifications

 

8 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch with eight SFP ports and 1RJ45 port 
1. ROHS,CE 
2. manufacture 

 

OFS-GSF8

 

OFS Serier 8 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets. OFS Serier 9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets and one 10/100/1000M UTP ports. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module according as his demand, such as Multimode or Singlemode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Singlemode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

 

Main features

 

Provides 8 SFP sockets

The SFP slot supports 1000M at full duplex.

Supports 802.3x flow control on full-duplex and Back-pressure flow control on half-duplex.

Supports VLAN and QoS.

Supports Trunking function.

Supports the max 1632 bytes frame.

Low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability.

 

Technical Specifications

 

Standard compliance IEEE802.3/u/z/ab, 1000Base-SX/LX
MAC address table 8K
Frame buffer memory

1MKb

With 20 Gbps switch fabric

Connector SFP :1000Mbps
Cable

Multimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)

Singlemode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km)

Flow control

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;

Half Duplex: back pressure flow control

LED PWR,SFP1 Link/Act, SFP2 Link/Act, SFP3 Link/Act, SFP4 Link/Act, SFP5 Link/Act, SFP6 Link/Act, SFP7 Link/Act, SFP8 Link/Act

 

Order Information

 

Model

Product description

OFS-GSF8

8 ports Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with eight 1000M SFP ports.

OFS-GSF8T1

9 ports Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with eight 1000M SFP ports and one RJ45 Port.

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817