Steel Tube Fiber Optic Splitter PLC / FBT 1X4 With SC APC Connectors For ONU FTTX

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Optfocus
Certification: CE.RosE
Model Number: OFS
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pieces
Price: 0.2
Packaging Details: 100 pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: 5-14 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 PCS PER MONTH
Usage: FTTX Splitter Type: PLC
Keywords: Fiber Optic Splitter Connector: SC / APC
High Light:

Steel Tube Fiber Optic Splitter

,

SC APC Connectors Fiber Optic Splitter

,

FTTX 1X4 PLC Splitter

steel tube fiber optic splitter PLC/FBT 1*4 with SC/UPC connectors for ONU FTTX

Steel Tube Fiber Optic Splitter PLC / FBT 1X4 With SC APC Connectors For ONU FTTX 0

Steel Tube Fiber Optic Splitter PLC / FBT 1X4 With SC APC Connectors For ONU FTTX 1

 

1×N PLC Splitter                
Port Configuration 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260-1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) Max 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21 23.8/24.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35 0.4
Return Loss (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) Max 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃)   -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃)   -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 N/A
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6 N/A
Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18 140×115×18
                 
                 
2×N PLC Splitter                
Port Configuration 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64 2×128
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260-1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21 24.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.9 1.1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.35 0.4 0.40
Return Loss (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) Max 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃)   -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃)   -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×7×4 N/A N/A
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 100×20×6 N/A N/A
Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18 140×115×18
N                

 

Steel Tube Fiber Optic Splitter PLC / FBT 1X4 With SC APC Connectors For ONU FTTX 2

Steel Tube Fiber Optic Splitter PLC / FBT 1X4 With SC APC Connectors For ONU FTTX 3

Contact Details
Alice-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8619176692128

WhatsApp : +8613724374817