FTTX 1x2 PLC Fiber Splitter Small Size High Reliability SC/APC SC/UPC LC Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Optfocus
Certification: CE.RosE
Model Number: OFS
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pieces
Price: 2 usd
Packaging Details: 100 pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: 5-14 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Splitter: PLC Keywords: PLC
MAKEUP: 1*2 TYPE: Steel Tube
High Light:

FTTX 1x2 PLC fiber splitter

,

Small Size 1x2 PLC fiber splitter

,

High Reliability 1x2 fiber optic splitter

steel tube splitter PLC 1*2 with SC/UPC connectors for ONU FTTX

 

FTTX 1x2 PLC Fiber Splitter Small Size High Reliability SC/APC SC/UPC LC Connector 0

FTTX 1x2 PLC Fiber Splitter Small Size High Reliability SC/APC SC/UPC LC Connector 1

 

Port Configuration 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260-1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) Max 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21 23.8/24.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35 0.4
Return Loss (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) Max 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃)   -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃)   -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 N/A
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6 N/A
Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18 140×115×18

 

keywords PLC Splitter
Usage FTTX
Connector SC/APC or SC/UPC or LC

 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using

silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range

and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power

splitting. OPTFOCUS provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific

applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.

 

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, which is a National High-tech Enterprise

integrating with R&D, manufacturing, marketing and service to our worldwide partners and customers.

OPTFOCUS with 12 years’s experience focus on high-performance fiber optical communication

solutions&products,network security monitoring transmission solutions& products.FTTH/FTTx Access

solutions&products

 

 

FTTX 1x2 PLC Fiber Splitter Small Size High Reliability SC/APC SC/UPC LC Connector 2

FTTX 1x2 PLC Fiber Splitter Small Size High Reliability SC/APC SC/UPC LC Connector 3

Contact Details
Alice-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8619176692128

WhatsApp : +8613724374817