EDFA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers 1U 19 Inch Rack Housing For CATV HFC PON

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Optfocus
Certification: CE&FC
Model Number: OFS-A6102-04
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: 11
Packaging Details: 1 pcs in a opp box
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Input Optical Power:: -10~10dBm Output Power Each Port:: 13~23dBm
Wavelength:: 1550nm For CATV,1490/1310nm For PON Additional Function:: WDM
Application:: CATV/HFC/PON
High Light:

EDFA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers

,

1U Rack Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers

,

CATV edfa erbium doped fiber amplifier

Triple Play Factory Price GPON OLT Network PON WDM 1550 CATV EDFA 4 8 16 32 Output Port
 
 
EDFA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers 1U 19 Inch Rack Housing For CATV HFC PON 0
 
EDFA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers 1U 19 Inch Rack Housing For CATV HFC PON 1
 
 
EDFA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers 1U 19 Inch Rack Housing For CATV HFC PON 2
 
High Power EDFA 1550nm Optical Amplifier DBC EDFA WDM for PON OLT
Product parameter

Triple Play Factory Price GPON OLT Network PON WDM 1550 CATV EDFA 4 8 16 32 Output Port

1. Overview
The OFS-A6102-04 series Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) are designed for using in CATV,FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged in a 1U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV,FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network link loss budget. The OFS-A6102-04 series products also provide monitors and associated alarms for all vital characteristics. The status and management of the device can be monitored and managed either from the LCD front panel display &Web or remotely via Ethernet based-SNMP NMS. The device also support multiple optical output by build-in PLC splitter and FWDM (1310nm1490nm) optical multiplexer for Triple-play FTTX network applications.
 
 
2. Features

  • Standard 19 inch 1U Rack YEDFA
  • 4 output ports with FWDM(for connecting OLT)
  • Output powers rang 4*16, 4*19, 4*21dBm optional
  • Output optical power adjustable -3~0dB
  • Wide input dynamic range(0 to +10dBm)
  • High Isolation input & output(30dB for max)
  • Web browser management
  • Automatic Power Control (APC) or Automatic Current Control (ACC)
  • LCD front panel display for local monitor
  • Remote management via SNMP (Ethernet Interface)

 
 
4. Parameters

DescriptionUnitValueConditions / Notes
EDFA Optical Specifications
Fiber Connectornm

TV input:1550nm
COM:1550/1490/1310nm SC/APC

OLT:1310/1490nm SC/UPC
Optical Wavelengthnm1540 ~1560 
Input PowerdBm0~+10 (1550nm)Recommend ≥3dBm
Output PowerdBm4*16,4*19,4*21 
Laser Bias CurrentPump

4*16dBm
1800mA±200mA
@+6dBm input

Alarm range:
>1000mA,<2800mA

Laser Bias Current
 

Pump

4*19dBm
2000mA±200mA
@+6dBm input

Alarm range:>1000mA,<3000mA
Laser Bias CurrentPump

4*21dBm
2500mA±200mA
@6dBm input

Alarm range:>1500Ma,<3500mA
Output Optical Power StabilitydB0.1@+6dBm Input
Noise FiguredB4(max 5.8)@+6dBm Input

Isolation
(Input/Output)

dB30 

Return Loss
(Input/Output)

dB55 

Polarization
Dependent Gain

dBmax 0.5 

Polarization Mode
Dispersion

psmax 0.5 
Electrical Specifications
Communication Interface RJ45Supporting Web and SNMP NMS
Input voltageVAC90-265-12/-48 V DC(optional)
ConsumptionW40 maximum 
FuseA2 
ConnectorIECMale power connector 
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature-5 ~50 
Storage Temperature-20 ~85 
Storage HumidityRH%≤95No Condensation
Mechanical Specifications
Dimension (LxWxH)mm483 ´ 422 ´ 44Carton:590 ´ 590 ´ 200
Weightkg< 6 
Mounting 19” EIA rack, 1U Rack 
 

 

 

Yatai 1550nm EDFA 18dBm / CATV EDFA Optical Amplifier Price

 

Yatai 1550nm EDFA 18dBm / CATV EDFA Optical Amplifier Price

 
EDFA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers 1U 19 Inch Rack Housing For CATV HFC PON 7

Yatai 1550nm EDFA 18dBm / CATV EDFA Optical Amplifier Price
EDFA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers 1U 19 Inch Rack Housing For CATV HFC PON 9
 

QWhat is the MOQ?
Our MOQ is one piece.A
QCan I print my logo or drawings?
Absolutely!Send us your drawing sign,we will print it for you.A
QHow about the warranty?
1-5 Year.A
QCan I have my own customized products?
Yes,OEM and ODM orders are very welcomed.A
QTerms of payment?
1.30%. 2.100%. 3.Wesern union. 4.Credit card.A

 

 

Contact Details
Jasmine-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8619198219078

WhatsApp : +8613724374817