1310nm RX 1490nm 8 Port Ethernet Network Switch OEM FTTH Solution PoE Network Switch

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: Rose CE
Model Number: OFS-GT8
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: 5USD
Packaging Details: 20 pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: 5-12 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 PCS PER MONTH
Material: Metal Case Date Rate: 100/1000M
Keywords: Network Switch Color: Black
USE: FTTH
High Light:

Metal Case PoE Network Switch

,

FTTH Solution PoE Network Switch

,

1310nm Ethernet Network Switch

OEM FTTH Solution 1310nm RX 1490nm 8 port POE NETWORK SWITCH wholesale

 

1310nm RX 1490nm 8 Port Ethernet Network Switch OEM FTTH Solution PoE Network Switch 0 

◆IEEE 802.3af power on up to 8 ports
◆Supply power to wireless access points and surveillancecameras over Cat-5 cabling
◆8*10/100/1000 Mbps Ports 
◆Supports PoE power up to 15.4W for each PoE port
◆Supports PoE power up to 55W for all PoE ports
◆Supports PoE IEEE 802.3af compliant PDs
◆Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode andback pressure for Half-duplex Mode
◆1K entry MAC address table of the PoE Switch withauto-learning and auto-aging
◆LED indicators for monitoring power, link

◆Support Vlan and Extend Function

◆Internal power adapter supply
◆Supply power to wireless access points and surveillancecameras over Cat-5 cabling
◆Supports PoE power up to 15.4W for each PoE port
◆Supports PoE power up to 55W for all PoE ports
◆Supports PoE IEEE 802.3af compliant PDs
◆Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode andback pressure for Half-duplex Mode
◆1K entry MAC address table of the PoE Switch withauto-learning and auto-aging
◆LED indicators for monitoring power, link

◆Support Vlan and Extend Function

◆Internal power adapter supply

 

Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
Bandwidth 1.2Gbps (non-blocking)
Address Database Size 1K
Forwarding Mode Store-And-Forward
Network Protocols

IEEE 802.3i 10BASET; IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control;

IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI; IEEE 802.3af

LED Display System: power supply; Every Port: connecting, PoE working status
Power Supply Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz; (every country use a custom power plug)
PoE Ports Port 1-8 support POE
PoE Port Power 15.4W for each POE port
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af
Led indicator

Green: Ethernet

Red:PoE

SW:

On: VLAN, 100meters

Flashing: VLAN, 250meters

Off: VLAN Closed,100meters

Flashing: VLAN Closed, 250meters

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20° ~ 55 ° C; Storage Temperature: -40 ° ~ 85 ° C;

Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing

Certification CE Mark ,commercial; CE/LVD EN60950, RoHS
Radiation CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B; EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
Transmission Distance Data transmission distance: 100m, 250m( when on 10M data rate with Cat6.)
Warranty 2year warranty

 

 

1310nm RX 1490nm 8 Port Ethernet Network Switch OEM FTTH Solution PoE Network Switch 1

1310nm RX 1490nm 8 Port Ethernet Network Switch OEM FTTH Solution PoE Network Switch 2

1310nm RX 1490nm 8 Port Ethernet Network Switch OEM FTTH Solution PoE Network Switch 3

Contact Details
Alice-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8619176692128

WhatsApp : +8613724374817