10/100M 5 Ports Poe Switch Ethernet Network Switch For CCTV Project

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Optfocus
Certification: CE ROSE
Model Number: OFS-DT5
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: 8USD
Packaging Details: 20 pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: 4-14 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 PCS
Application: FTTH Connect: RJ45
DATE RATE: 10/100M KEY Words: Poe Switch
Port: 5
High Light:

FTTH 5 ports poe switch

,

CCTV Project 5 ports poe switch

,

Optfocus Ethernet Network Switch

10/100M 5 ports poe switch for cctv project Ethernet Switch wholesale

10/100M 5 Ports Poe Switch Ethernet Network Switch For CCTV Project 0

10/100M 5 Ports Poe Switch Ethernet Network Switch For CCTV Project 1

This is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 5*10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports.

It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network

communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

It is high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for

secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

 

 

Features

Ø 5 port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink

Ø Automatic MAC address learning and aging

Ø 10/100 Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

Ø LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Ø Supports10/100 Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Ø Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Ø Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Ø Support dual power redundancy(optional)

Ø The built-in 12V lead acid battery charging circuit. (optional)

 

 

Technical parameter list

 

Product Name 6-port 10/100 Mbps
Product Model OFS-DT6
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Fiber port LC,SC,ST,FC Optional
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode:550M- 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:4K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR;FX Link/Act;TP 1000(1-8);
TP Link/Act(1-8)
Power Supply Input: AC100 ~ 250V,
Output:DC12~15V.
Max power 7W
Environment temperature 0 ~ +55℃
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
 
 
Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

What kind of packaging and shipping do you provide?

Professional Packaging

10/100M 5 Ports Poe Switch Ethernet Network Switch For CCTV Project 2

Fast & Safety Shipping——Worldwide

10/100M 5 Ports Poe Switch Ethernet Network Switch For CCTV Project 3

Standard Export carton

 

Company Information

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, which is a

High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the

Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx,

Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products.

It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication

distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

10/100M 5 Ports Poe Switch Ethernet Network Switch For CCTV Project 410/100M 5 Ports Poe Switch Ethernet Network Switch For CCTV Project 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Alice-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8619176692128

WhatsApp : +8613724374817