Wholesale factory 1*SC Single mode to 8 port10/100/1000M Base T Tx1310nm fiber optical switch network POE switch

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFS-GST1T8-20A
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ 500 PCS
Price: USD 26 per unit EXW
Packaging Details: Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 7-14 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs / month
Keyword: Fiber Optic LAN Network Switch Connector: 1*1000M SC + 8 * 10/100/1000M RJ45
Fiber Port: 10/100/1000M SFP/SC/Single/Dual Fiber Forward Mode: Storage And Forward
Distance: 20KM Wavelength: Tx1310nm Rx1550nm
Power: DC 12V Working Temp: 0 ~ +55 ℃
Storage Temp: -20 ~ +70℃ Warranty: 1 Year
Protection: IP44

Wholesale factory 1*SC Single mode to 8 port10/100/1000M Base T Tx1310nm fiber optical switch network POE switch

 

Description

OFS-GSF1T8AB-20 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps Optical fiber ports and 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-GSF1T8AB-20’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

Wholesale factory 1*SC Single mode to 8 port10/100/1000M Base T Tx1310nm fiber optical switch network POE switch 0

Features

 

Techncial Darameter

 

Product Name 8-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps Fiber Slot
Product Model OFS-GSF1T8AB-20
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Fiber port LC,SC,ST,FC Optional
Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode:550M- 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120KM

Performance Specification Bandwidth: 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:4K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators

Power: PWR;FX Link/Act;TP 1000(1-8);

TP Link/Act(1-8)

Power Supply

Input: AC100 ~ 250V,

Output:DC12~15V.

Max power 7W
Environment temperature 0 ~ +55℃
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
 
 


Company Profile

 

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 11 years’ experience in global sales and services.

Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator.

 

OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.

 

Our high quality products and outstanding service will help you win more market and customers.

Wholesale factory 1*SC Single mode to 8 port10/100/1000M Base T Tx1310nm fiber optical switch network POE switch 1

Wholesale factory 1*SC Single mode to 8 port10/100/1000M Base T Tx1310nm fiber optical switch network POE switch 2

 

Advantage of our company :

① National High-tech enterprise certification;

② 11 years optical innovative& production team

③ fully advanced production line and QC system

④ products are highly cost effective, quality stable and reliable

⑤ good characteristics of exclusive exquisite design and abundant products series.

⑥ Professional One stop supply & service;

⑦ OEM&ODM available;

⑧ Reliable and Timely customer services;

 

We are pleasure to have you in touch and help you more ! to join us and make a Win-Win business !

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817