100M 1000M 19'' 1310nm AC100V Media Converter Rack 14 Slots

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-RACK-1422-C
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: 31 usd per unit
Packaging Details: Box/ Carton
Delivery Time: 7 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
Material: Matal Capacity: 14 Slots
Converter Type: Desk/Card Type Fan: 2/4 Optional
Input Power: AC 100 ~ 260V Working Temperature: 0~50℃
Warranty: 1 Year Color: Black
High Light:

1310nm Media Converter Rack

,

AC100V Media Converter Rack

,

14 Slots Optical Fiber Converter

Media converter Rack 14 slots fiber optic converter rack 2U 19'' metal rack for 100M 1000M media converter

 

OFS-RACK-14 14 Slots Media Converters Rack
It is acceptable for the most 14 sets of 10M, 10/100M,10/1001000M,Media Converters within a rack-mountable chassis which is supplied with unified power. Installing at the center of network, the Rack not only reduce the links, simplify the structure, but also ease for management and maintenance.

 

Main features
 
◆The power of the Rack can be supplied by the type of single power or dual power. Adopting dual
power supply, the load of each power can be reduced and the life of the power would extend. When
one power supply is at fault, the other one can still work independently. It would enhance the
reliability of the RACK.
◆Supplying the Converters or Powers to be plugged and played.
◆It is possessed of stable performance, large capacity of power supply, and ease for management and
maintenance
◆2U high: 19-inch standard design
 

 

 

Technical Specifications
 
◆Capacity : 14 slots available
◆Power: Input: AC 100 ~ 260V, 50~60HZ
Output: DC +5V 12A
◆Power protection: protection from over voltage, over current and short circuit
◆Working temperature:0~50℃Address: 6F-B entrance,Block A,JiaJiZhou building,71 of BaoAn District ShenZhen, China.
TEL:+86-755-26511956 FAX:+86-755-26511958
Http://www.optfocus.com
Email: Info@optfocus.com
◆Storage temperature:-20℃~70℃
◆Relative Humidity:5%~95%
◆Dimensions: 485 (wide) × 245 (length) × 90 (high) mm
 
 
 
Modle Media Converter for 14 slot rack Optical Technical Information
 
Model
Fiber
rate
Wavelength
distance
TX Power
Sensitivity
Link
Budget
OFS-DM
multimode
10/100M
850
/1310nm
2km
-20
-12dBm
-30dBm
10dB
m
OFS -DS20
singlemode
10/100M
1310nm
20km
-15
-8dBm
-32dBm
17dB
m
OFS -DS40
singlemode
10/100M
1310nm
40km
-8
-3dBm
-35dBm
27dB
m
OFS -GM
multimode
10/100/1000
M
850nm
224m/
550m
-11
-5dBm
-18dBm
7dBm
OFS -GS20
singlemode
10/100/1000
M
1310nm
20km
-9
-3dBm
-22dBm
13dB
m

 

 

 

Company Information

100M 1000M 19'' 1310nm AC100V Media Converter Rack 14 Slots 0

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years’ experience in global sales and services.

Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator.

 

 

Advantage of our company :

① National High-tech enterprise certification;

② Fiber Optical Innovative &production team Over 10 years;

③ Fiber optical active and passive components production Workshop;

④ Strict quality management system;

⑤ Professional One stop supply & service;

⑥ OEM&ODM available;

⑦ Reliable and Timely customer services;

 
100M 1000M 19'' 1310nm AC100V Media Converter Rack 14 Slots 1
100M 1000M 19'' 1310nm AC100V Media Converter Rack 14 Slots 2
100M 1000M 19'' 1310nm AC100V Media Converter Rack 14 Slots 3
100M 1000M 19'' 1310nm AC100V Media Converter Rack 14 Slots 4
 

OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.

 

Our high quality products and outstanding service will help you win more market and customers.

 

Pleasure to have you in touch and wish that we can be your supplier !

 
 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : +8613724374817