SFP+ Fiber Media Converter 10G Optical Media Converter Support Hot Plugging

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFS-10GAS-1
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: USD9 per Unit
Packaging Details: Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 70000 per Month
Product Name: Media Converter Distance: 20km
LOGO: Customized Connector: SC,LC
MOQ: 1 Model Number: OFS-10GAS-1
Place Of Origin: China Warranty Time: 1 Year
Brand: OPTFOCUS
High Light:

SFP+ Fiber Media Converter

,

Hot Plugging Fiber Media Converter

,

10G Optical Media Converter

Factory OEM/ODM Fiber Media Converter Media Converter Gigabit
Welcome to contact our sales team and they will offer you a professional introduction about our products!

Product Overview   

This product is high-performance 10G optical media converter , Using Optical - Electrical - Electrical

wavelength conversion, realize the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction and optical regeneration, and with WDM (DWDM/CWDM) technology, can achieve optical signals transmit in a single fiber by single or multiple way over a long distance. On the existing network infrastructure, it can quickly improve the communication capacity, expand the bandwidth, while using low cost and high cost-effective solutions to manage and operate the system, easy operation and maintenance.

  • 1 Port 10G with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port SFP+
  • 1G/10G Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10GBase-TX, 10GBase-FX Standard
  • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 1G or 10G and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
  • Easy installation
  • Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate:

TP: 1G/10G

FX: 10G

  • Duplex mode support:

Full or half-duplex mode by Auto-Negotiation (TP)

Full or half-duplexmode by DIP-switch (FX)

  • LED indicators: Power, 1G, FX Link/Act,10G
  • Support hot plugging
  • Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
Product Name 10G Media Converter
Product Model OFS-10GAS-1

 

Connector

RJ-45:1G/10Gbps;

Fiber: SFP+

 

Network Media

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter) 10GBASE-TX: Cat6A or later UTP(≤100 meter)

 

 

Fiber Media

Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

Fiber( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the

max distance up to 100km)

Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Forwarding Rate: 14880000pps/port

 

 

Operating standard

SFF-8431,SFF-8432

IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T), IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)

Power

external

Input:AC 220V(1100~240V)

Output:DC 5V 3A

Power consumption <10W
LED Power, 1G,Link/Act,10G.

 

Working Environment

Working temperature: -10~50℃ ; Storage temperature: -20~75℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

 

 

 

  

 

 

SFP+ Fiber Media Converter 10G Optical Media Converter Support Hot Plugging 0

Packaging & Shipping

 23

 

Company Information

 

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years' experience in global sales and services. Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator. OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 Square meter, and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.

 

Advantage of our company :

1 National High-tech enterprise certification;

2 Fiber Optical Innovative &production team Over 10 years;

3 Fiber optical active and passive components production Workshop;

4 Strict quality management system;

5 Professional One stop supply & service;

6 OEM&ODM available;

7 Reliable and Timely customer services;

 

company profile

FAQ:

1. who are we?
We are a 12 years manufacturer specialize in fiber optic communication equipment



2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;



3.what can you buy from us?
Switch,GPON ONU,EPON ONU



4. How many days can shipment after ordered?

According to the quantity you order, we will reply you the shipment day


5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,EXW,FCA;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,PayPal,Western Union,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese or customize

 

Contact Details
Michael-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8617700784190

WhatsApp : +8613724374817