PX20+ 1.25G TX1490nm/RX1310nm EPON OLT SFP Module Transceiver

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS or custom logo
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFS-OLT-ESPX20+
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 14.5~18.0/unit
Packaging Details: 10 units/blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
Application: Gepon Olt Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Sensitivity: -30dBm RoHS Compliant: RoHS-6
Operation Case Temperature: 0~70°C Storage Temperature: -40~85°C
High Light:

EPON OLT SFP Module Transceiver

,

RX1310nm OLT SFP Module Transceiver

,

1.25G ONU Module Transceiver

EPON OLT SFP module Transceiver PX20+ 1.25G TX1490nm/RX1310nm 3.5-4.5dbm

 

 

 

1. Features

SFP with SC/UPC Receptacle Transceiver

1490 nm DFB Tx

1310 nm APD Rx

Digital diagnostics SFF-8472 Compliant

1250 Mbps continuous mode Transmission

1250 Mbps Burst mode receiver Data Rate

Provide fast RSSI function

Operation case temperature: 0~70°C

Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)

 

2. Application

GEPON OLT IEEE802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20+

FTTx

 

3. Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit
Storage Temperature TSTG -40 85
Operating Case Temperature TC 0 70
Power Supply Voltage VCC 3.1 3.5 V
Total Power Supply Current ICC - 350 mA

 

4. Outline Drawing

PX20+ 1.25G TX1490nm/RX1310nm EPON OLT SFP Module Transceiver 0

 

5. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Accuracy

Parameter Accuracy Units Notes

Transceiver Temperature

±3 Temperature sensor
Power Supply Voltage ±3 % Vcc=3.13~3.47V
TX Bias Current ±10 mA -
TX Optical Power ±3 dB Average Power
RX Receiver Power ±3 dB -

 

 

Any need about fiber optic products, please feel free to contact us.

 

What we can provide: EPON/GPON/XPON ONU, OLT, PON Module, SFP Module, Fiber Switch, POE switch, Industrial Switch, Media Converter, Fiber Patch Cord, FTTH Terminal Box, Fiber Adapter, etc.

Looking forward to your inquiry.

 

Facebook: dora.fang.121

Telephone: +86 18126089476

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817