1.25G SM SC SFP Optical Transceiver T1550 1310nm 20KM MSA

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFSB-5312-20SD
Minimum Order Quantity: 2
Price: 4.99 USD per Unit
Packaging Details: Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 70000 per Month
Wavelength: T1550/R1310 Distance: 20km
Material: Stainless Steel LOGO: Customized
Connector: SC MOQ: 2
Model Number: OFSB-5312-20SD Place Of Origin: China
Warranty Time: 1 Year
High Light:

SM SC SFP Optical Transceiver

,

20KM SFP Optical Transceiver

,

SFP MSA Optical Fiber Transceiver

Factory Price OEM/ODM SFP Module 1.25G SM SC T1550/1310nm 20KM Optical Transceiver

 

Company Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of he transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a he transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. T trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. 

 

Features:

Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

 

 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

 

 

Product Description:

 

Parameter
Range
Unit
Accuracy
Calibration
Temperature
0 to +70
°C
±3°C
Internal / External
Voltage
3.0 to 3.6
V
±3%
Internal / External
Bias Current
0 to 100
mA
±10%
Internal / External
TX POWER
-10 to -4
dBm
±3dB
Internal / External
RX POWER
-30 to -8
dBm
±3dB
Internal / External

 

 

1.25G SM SC SFP Optical Transceiver T1550 1310nm 20KM MSA 0

 

Company Profile:

Our company is professional SFP maker! And we have all types of modules for supply. including single mode 3km to 120km, multi mode 550m and speed from 155M, 1.25G, 10G, 40G,100G.
Welcome to contact our sales team and they will offer you a professional introduction about our products!

 

1.25G SM SC SFP Optical Transceiver T1550 1310nm 20KM MSA 1

 

FAQ:

1. who are we?
We are a 12 years manufacturer specialize in fiber optic communication equipment



2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;



3.what can you buy from us?
Switch,GPON ONU,EPON ONU



4. How many days can shipment after ordered?

According to the quantity you order, we will reply you the shipment day


5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,EXW,FCA;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,PayPal,Western Union,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese or customize

 

Contact Details
Michael-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8617700784190

WhatsApp : +8613724374817