1.25G SFP PON Module Transceiver PX20+ For Gepon Epon Olt

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS or custom logo
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFS-OLT-ESPX20+
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 14.5~18.0/unit
Packaging Details: 10 units/blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
Application: Gepon Olt Type: PX20+
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Sensitivity: -30dBm
Operation Case Temperature: 0~70°C Storage Temperature: -40~85°C
High Light:

SFP PON Module Transceiver

,

1.25G PON Module Transceiver

,

Gepon Epon Olt Module Transceiver

1.25G SFP PON module Transceiver PX20+ For Gepon Epon Olt Network Application

 

 

 

1. Features

SFP with SC/UPC Receptacle Transceiver

1490 nm DFB Tx

1310 nm APD Rx

Digital diagnostics SFF-8472 Compliant

1250 Mbps continuous mode Transmission

1250 Mbps Burst mode receiver Data Rate

Provide fast RSSI function

Operation case temperature: 0~70°C

Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)

 

2. Application

GEPON OLT IEEE802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20+

FTTx

 

3. Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit
Storage Temperature TSTG -40 85
Operating Case Temperature TC 0 70
Power Supply Voltage VCC 3.1 3.5 V
Total Power Supply Current ICC - 350 mA

 

4. Transmitter Characteristics

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Units Notes
Optical Transmitter Power P0 2.5 - 7 dBm 1
Optical Transmitter Power off POFF - - -39 dBm
Output Center Wavelength λ 1480 - 1500 nm
Output Spectrum Width Δλ - - 1.0 nm
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 - - dB
Extinction Ratio ER 9 - - dB
Optical Rise Time - - - 260 ps
Optical Fall Time - - - 260 ps
Optical Eye Diagram Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3ahTM-2004
Tolerence to Tx Back Reflection - -15 - - dB  
Data Rate - - 1.25 - Gb/s  
Single Ended Data Input Voltage Swing VPP 200 - 1200 mV  
Differential Input Impedance ZIN 80 100 120 ohm  
Tx_fault Output Voltage- High VOH 2.4 - - V  
Tx_fault Output Voltage- Low VOL - - 0.4 V  
Tx_Dis Input Voltage- High VIH 2.0 - - V  
Tx_Dis Input Voltage- Low VIL - - 0.8 V  

 

5. Outline Drawing

1.25G SFP PON Module Transceiver PX20+ For Gepon Epon Olt 0

 

6. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Accuracy

Parameter Accuracy Units Notes

Transceiver Temperature

±3 Temperature sensor
Power Supply Voltage ±3 % Vcc=3.13~3.47V
TX Bias Current ±10 mA -
TX Optical Power ±3 dB Average Power
RX Receiver Power ±3 dB -

 

7. Comments

1.25G SFP PON Module Transceiver PX20+ For Gepon Epon Olt 1

 

FAQ

 

1. What are your payment terms?
Trade assurance, T / T, West Union or Cash.

 

2. What is your warranty time?
We promise a 1-year warranty for all products shipped by us.

 

3. Can I use our own logo and label?
Yes, we could provide OEM service and manufacture the products with your own label.

 

Any need about fiber optic products , please feel free to contact us.

 

What we can provide: EPON/GPON/XPON ONU, OLT, PON Module, SFP Module, Fiber Switch, POE switch, Industrial Switch, Media Converter, Fiber Patch Cord, FTTH Terminal Box, Fiber Adapter, etc.

Looking forward to your inquiry.

 

Facebook:  dora.fang.121

Telephone: +86 18126089476

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817