10/100/1000M RJ45 LAN Network Switch 20KM 4K 7W SC Single Mode

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-GST1T8-20A
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ 500 PCS
Price: USD 26 per unit EXW
Packaging Details: Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 7-14 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs / month
Keyword: Fiber Optic LAN Network Switch Connector: 1*1000M SC + 8 * 10/100/1000M RJ45
Fiber Port: 10/100/1000M SFP/SC/Single/Dual Fiber Forward Mode: Storage And Forward
Distance: 20KM Wavelength: Tx1310nm Rx1550nm
MAC: 4K Power: DC 12V
Working Temp: 0 ~ +55 ℃ Storage Temp: -20 ~ +70℃
High Light:

1000M RJ45 LAN Network Switch

,

20KM 4K LAN Network Switch

,

7W SC Optical Fiber Switch

Single Fiber SC single mode 1000M to 8 port 10/100/1000M RJ45 optical fiber switch LAN network switch factory price

 

Description

OFS-GSF1T8AB-20 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps Optical fiber ports and 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-GSF1T8AB-20’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

 

Features

 

Techncial Darameter

 

Product Name 8-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps Fiber Slot
Product Model OFS-GSF1T8AB-20
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Fiber port LC,SC,ST,FC Optional
Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode:550M- 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120KM

Performance Specification Bandwidth: 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:4K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators

Power: PWR;FX Link/Act;TP 1000(1-8);

TP Link/Act(1-8)

Power Supply

Input: AC100 ~ 250V,

Output:DC12~15V.

Max power 7W
Environment temperature 0 ~ +55℃
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
 
 


Company Profile

10/100/1000M RJ45 LAN Network Switch 20KM 4K 7W SC Single Mode 0

10/100/1000M RJ45 LAN Network Switch 20KM 4K 7W SC Single Mode 1

 

Advantage of our company :

① National High-tech enterprise certification;

② 11 years optical innovative& production team

③ fully advanced production line and QC system

④ products are highly cost effective, quality stable and reliable

⑤ good characteristics of exclusive exquisite design and abundant products series.

⑥ Professional One stop supply & service;

⑦ OEM&ODM available;

⑧ Reliable and Timely customer services;

 

We are pleasure to have you in touch and help you more ! to join us and make a Win-Win business !

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817