Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Single Fiber Single Mode 60KM

Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Single Fiber Single Mode 60KM

    • Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Single Fiber Single Mode 60KM
    • Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Single Fiber Single Mode 60KM
  • Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Single Fiber Single Mode 60KM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Certification: CE,FCC
    Model Number: OFS-WS01/02-60

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pairs
    Price: negotiated
    Packaging Details: 48*42.5*38 CM 40pcs per carton
    Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after received your payment
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 30000 Pairs per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Black, Gray , Etc. Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps; Fiber Connector: SC, 100Mbps
    Full Duplex: IEEE802.3xIEEE802.3x Half Duplex: Back Pressure
    Data Buffer: 128K MAC Addresses Table: 1K

     

     

    Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Single Fiber Single Mode 60KM

     

    10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Media Converter

     

    OFS-WS01/02 series 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).  It could extend traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link.  

     

    It possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC from USA and Taiwan. It must be used in couples,because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe network operation.

     

    Main features

     

       ◆ Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management.

    ◆ The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type. 

        ◆ Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

        ◆ The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

        ◆ Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber is at fault, the converter could stop all the link.

    ◆ Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through               switch mode, or Converter mode.

    ◆ Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of converters caused by thunderbolt induction.

     

    Technical Specifications

     

    Operating standards IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    MAC addresses table

    1K

    Data buffer 128K
    Connectors UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps;  Fiber Connector: SC, 100Mbps
    Cable UTP: Cat. 5 UTP cable (the max distance up to100m)
    Fiber ( Singlemode) 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)
    Flow Control

    Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

    Half Duplex: back pressure

     

    Fiber Optic Information

     

    Type

    connector

    Max distance

    Wavelength

    TX power

    Sensitivity

    Link Budget

    OFS-WS01/02-20

    SC/FC/ST

    20km

    1310/1550nm

    -14~-6dBm

    -32dBm

    18dBm

    OFS-WS01/02-40

    SC/FC/ST

    40km

    1310/1550nm

    -8/-9~-3dBm

    -35dBm

    27/26dBm

    OFS-WS01/02-60

    SC/FC/ST

    60km

    1310/1550nm

    -5/-7~0dBm

    -37dBm

    32/30dBm

    OFS-WS01/02-80

    SC/FC/ST

    80km

    1310/1550nm

    -3/-5~2dBm

    -37dBm

    34/32dBm


    Order Information

     

    Model

    Product description

    OFS  

    WS01/02 

    -xx

    10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Converters must be used and orderd in couples. 

    One set of WS01 must be connected with another set of WS02 for using. 

    WS01 transmitted optical wavelength 1310nm, receive optical wavelength 1550nm; 

    WS02 transmitted optical wavelength 1550nm, receive optical wavelength 1310nm.  

    The max distance of fiber is up to 20, 40, 60, 80 ,100,120km.  XX is the amount of distance.

     

     

    Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Single Fiber Single Mode 60KM

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products
    Other Products