Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

High Reliability Fiber Optic Splitter 1 In 16 Out / 1260nm 1650nm PLC Splitter 19’‘

High Reliability Fiber Optic Splitter 1 In 16 Out / 1260nm 1650nm PLC Splitter 19’‘

    • High Reliability Fiber Optic Splitter 1 In 16 Out / 1260nm 1650nm PLC Splitter 19’‘
    • High Reliability Fiber Optic Splitter 1 In 16 Out / 1260nm 1650nm PLC Splitter 19’‘
    • High Reliability Fiber Optic Splitter 1 In 16 Out / 1260nm 1650nm PLC Splitter 19’‘
  • High Reliability Fiber Optic Splitter 1 In 16 Out / 1260nm 1650nm PLC Splitter 19’‘

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Certification: ROHS
    Model Number: PLC-B0116-XX-XX-15

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5 set
    Price: negotiated
    Packaging Details: Depends on the quantity
    Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000 sets per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm To 1650nm Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ To 85℃
    Fiber Type: G657A,G.652D Or Customer Specified Lead Time: 5-8 Working Days
    Configuration: 1x16 Operating Temperature: -20 --- +70

     

    High Reliability Fiber Optic Splitter 1 In 16 Out / 1260nm 1650nm PLC Splitter 19’‘ 

     

    Description

     

     Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. OPTFOCUS provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.

     

     

    *        Low Insertion loss

    *        Low PDL

    *        Compact Design

    *        Good channel-to-channel uniformity

    *        Wide Operating Wavelength:

           From 1260nm to 1650nm

    *        Wide Operating Temperature:

           From -40℃ to 85℃

    *        High Reliability and Stability

    *        FTTX Systems

    *        PON Networks

    *        CATV Links

    *        Optical Signal Distribution

     

     
     

    Compliance

    *         Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

    *         Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Specification

     

    Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

     

    Parameters

    1×2

    1×4

    1×8

    1×16

    1×32

    1×64

    Operating Wavelength (nm)

     1260~1650

    Fiber Type

    G657A,G.652D or customer specified

    Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

     3.8/4.0

     7.1/7.3

     10.2/10.5

    13.5/13.7

    16.5/16.9

    20.5/21.0

    Loss Uniformity (dB)

    0.4

    0.6

    0.8

    1.2

    1.5

    2.0

    Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

    0.2

    0.2

    0.2

    0.25

    0.3

    0.35

    Directivity (dB)

    55

    55

    55

    55

    55

    55

    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.5

    0.5

    0.5

    Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

    0.4

    0.4

    0.4

    0.5

    0.5

    0.5

    Operating Temperature (℃)

    -40~85

    Storage Temperature (℃)

    -40~85

    Fiber Cable Color Coding

    EIA/TIA-598-A

    Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

    40×4×4

    40×4×4

    40×4×4

    50×4×4

    50×7×4

    60×12×4

    Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

    100×80×10

    100×80×10

    100×80×10

    120×80×18

    140×115×18

    140×115×18

    Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

    50×7×4

    50×7×4

    60×7×4

    60×12×4

    80×20×6

    N/A

     

        Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

     

    Parameters

    2×2

    2×4

    2×8

    2×16

    2×32

    2×64

    Operating Wavelength (nm)

     1260~1650

    Fiber Type

    G657A,G.652D or customer specified

    Insertion Loss (dB)

     4.0

     7.6

     11.0

    14.4

    17.5

    21.0

    Loss Uniformity (dB)

    0.6

    1.0

    1.2

    1.5

    1.8

    2.2

    Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

    0.2

    0.2

    0.3

    0.3

    0.4

    0.4

    Directivity (dB)

    55

    55

    55

    55

    55

    55

    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

    0.3

    0.4

    0.5

    0.5

    0.5

    0.5

    Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

    0.4

    0.4

    0.4

    0.5

    0.5

    0.5

    Operating Temperature (℃)

    -40~85

    Storage Temperature (℃)

    -40~85

    Fiber Cable Color Coding

    EIA/TIA-598-A

    Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

    40×4×4

    50×4×4

    50×4×4

    50×7×4

    60×7×4

    60×12×4

    Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

    100×80×10

    100×80×10

    100×80×10

    120×80×18

    140×115×18

    140×115×18

    Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

    60×7×4

    60×7×4

    60×7×4

    60×12×4

    80×20×6

    N/A

     

    Notes:

    1.     Specified without connectors.

    2.     Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.

     

    Ordering Information

     

    Part Number: Part Number: PLC- 108ST11LU-4 2LU13

     

    1. Configuration102=1x2, 104=1x4, 108=1x8, 208=2x8, 116=1x16, 232=2x32, etc.

    2. Package BX=Box, ST=Square Tube, FT=Flat Tube,RK=19’ RACK

    3. Input Fiber Type1=250um, 2=900um, 3=2.0mm

    4. Input Fiber LengthLength in meter, i.e. 1=1m, 1.5=1.5m

    5. Input ConnectorBlank=no connector, LU=LC/UPC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, etc.

    6.  Output Fiber Type1=250um, 2=900um, 3=2.0mm, 4=Bare Ribbon

    7.  Output Fiber Total LengthLength in meter, i.e. 1=1m, 1.5=1.5m

    8.  Output ConnectorBlank=no connector, LU=LC/UPC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, etc.

    9.  Fan-out Length in meterFor bare ribbon output only, and blank for all other outputs

    10.  Fan-out Fiber Jacket Type2=900um, 3=2.0mm. For bare ribbon output only, and blank for all other outputs

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products