120ohm 75ohm 8 E1 Optical Fiber PDH Multiplexer RJ45 1310nm Wave HDB3

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-P240
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: negotiated
Packaging Details: Depends
Delivery Time: 5-8 Working days
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month

 

 

120ohm 75ohm 8 E1 Optical Fiber PDH Multiplexer RJ45 1310nm Wave HDB3

 

Overview

 

 This device  provides 1-8*E1 interface, 1-4*10M/100M Ethernet interface (WireSpeed 100M) and 2 expansion interface. 4* Ethernet interface is switch interface, can support VLAN. 2expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data. It is very flexible. It has alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size.

 

 

Features

 

Parameters

 

E1 Interface

 

  Interface Standard:         comply with protocol G.703;
 Interface Rate:                n*64Kbps±50ppm;
 Interface Code:               HDB3;

 E1 Impedance:                75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

 Jitter tolerance:               In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

 Allowed Attenuation:       0~6dBm

Fiber

 

Multi-mode Fiber

 

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance:        5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length:                                    820nm

Transmitting power:                          -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity:                          -28dBm (Min)

Link budget:                                      16dBm

 

Single-mode Fiber

 

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance:        40Km

Transmission distance:                      40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length:                                    1310nm

Transmitting power:                          -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity:                          -27dBm (Min)

Link budget:                                      18dBm

 

E1 Interface

 

  Interface Standard:         comply with protocol G.703;
 Interface Rate:                n*64Kbps±50ppm;
 Interface Code:               HDB3;

 E1 Impedance:                75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

 Jitter tolerance:               In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

 Allowed Attenuation:       0~6dBm

 

Ethernet interface(10/100M)

 

 Interface rate:                    10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

        Interface Standard:             Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

        MAC Address Capability:     4096

Connector:                          RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

 

       Working environment

 

Working temperature:        -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity:             5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature:             -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity:                  5%~95 % (no condensation)

 

       Specifications

 

Functional Description

8E1+4FE PDH,order wire phone, 19''inch 1U,(Standard telephone interface, non-telephone handles),Consoleinterface

Port Description

Oneoptical port,8 E1 interface (75/120 ohms),4*FEEthernetinterface

OneConsoleinterface, 2expansion interface,oneengineering order-wire telephoneinterface

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: 19 inch 1U   483X138X45mm(WXDXH)

Weight

2.5KG

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817