Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1×2 Steel FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter SM SW 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Coupling

1×2 Steel FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter SM SW 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Coupling

    • 1×2 Steel FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter SM SW 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Coupling
    • 1×2 Steel FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter SM SW 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Coupling
    • 1×2 Steel FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter SM SW 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Coupling
    • 1×2 Steel FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter SM SW 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Coupling
  • 1×2 Steel FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter SM SW 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Coupling

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Certification: ROHS
    Model Number: OFS-PBT-SSWS1*2

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5 set
    Price: negotiated
    Packaging Details: Depends on the quantity
    Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000 sets per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Configuration: 1x2 Wavelength: 1310nm & 1550nm
    Lead Length: 1 M Or More Bandwidth(nm): ± 40
    Lead Time: 5-8 Working Days Operating Temperature: -20 --- +70

     

    1×2 Steel FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter SM SW 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Coupling  

           

    Features:

    1. Dual wavelength with wide bandwidth 
    2. Low loss
    3. Low polarization dependence
    4. Environmentally stable
    5. Excellent uniformity

    Applications:

    1. Local Area Networks 
    2. CATV distribution   
    3. Fiber optic sensors   
    4. DWDM systems   
    5. Trunk/loop branching

           Specification

     

     

     Ordering Information 

     

    1. Configuration12=1x2, 22=2x2, 18=1x8, 1616=16x16, 132=1x32, etc.

    2. Wavelength3=1310nm & 1550nm

    3. Coupling Ratio50/50, 40/60, 20/80, 25x4(for 25/25/25/25), etc.

    4. Lead Type1=250um, 2=900um, 3=2.0mm, 4=3.0mm

    5. Package TypeA1, A3, B, C, D or E

    6. Lead Length0.5=0.5m, 1=1m, etc.

    7. Connectors Terminated Blank=no connector, FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC  

     

    Characteristics

    Unit

    Value / Performance

    1 * 2 , 2 * 2

    Center Wavelength

    nm

    1310 and 1550

    Bandwidth

    nm

    ±40

    Excess Loss

    dB

    ≤0.08 (0.06 typ.)

    Coupling Ratio

    -

    50/50

    40/60

    30/70

    20/80

    Typ. Insertion Loss

    dB

    3.06

    4.1/2.3

    5.3/1.6

    7.1/1.0

    Polarization Dependent Loss

    dB

    ≤0.1

    ≤0.1

    ≤0.15/0.1

    ≤0.15/0.1

    Thermal Stability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.4

    ≤0.5

    Directivity

    dB

    ≥60

    Operating Temperature

    -20~+70

    Lead Length

    m

    One, others on request

    Lead Type

    -

    900um, 2mm or 3mm loose tube

    Package Type

    -

    C

    D

    E

    F

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products