Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

X2-10ge-sr Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelegth Duplex LC 300m

X2-10ge-sr Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelegth Duplex LC 300m

X2-10ge-sr Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelegth Duplex LC 300m

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFSX2-8510G-03

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: negotiated
Packaging Details: The seller standard export package
Delivery Time: within 3-5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Transmission Distance: 100km Max Volatge: +3.3V
Operating Temperature: 0℃-70℃ Or -40℃-85℃ Package: XFP
Interface: LC Wavelegth: 850nm

 

x2-10ge-sr Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm Wavelegth Duplex LC 300m​ 

 

Standard Application 

  • ATM SDH PDH SONET Network
  • Data Communication Network
  • Telecom Communication Network

Feature

  • Operating Temperature :0℃-70℃ or -40℃-85℃   
  • 850nm VCSEL and 1310nm or 1550nm DFB LD transmission   
  • Transmission distance :100km max   
  • LC interface ,XFP pacakge   
  • Volatge:+3.3V  
  • Compliant with ITU-T G.957 G.958 specification 
  • Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE specification 
  • Compliant with RoHS specification

Order Information

 

OFSX2-1510-80D 

X2

10G

1550nm EML

APD

 0-70°C

80KM

 DDM RoHS

OFSX2-1510-40D 

X2

10G

1550nm EML

APD

 0-70°C

40KM

 DDM RoHS

OFSX2-1310-10D 

X2

10G

1310nm DML

PIN

 0-70°C

10KM

 DDM RoHS

OFSX2-8510-03D 

X2

10G

850nm VCSEL

PIN

 0-70°C

300M

 DDM RoHS

 

OFS-

A

 

 

 

 

 

A

B

C

S

E

F

 

 

 

 

Number

Parameter

Sescription

A

ProSuct Type

X2=X2

B

Wavelength

13=1310nm DFB

85=850nm VCSEL

14=1470nm DFB

16=1610

15=1550nm DFB

 

 

 

C

Sata Rate

12=1.25G

03=155M

25=2.5G

4=4.25G

10=10G

D

Sistance

02=2KM

03=300M

10=10km

20=20KM

40=40km

E

connector

“ ”=LC

C=SC

 

F

DDMI

D=DDMI

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products