Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Full Duplex Optical Fiber Switch 8 Port 1536 Bytes Frame UTP Cable

Full Duplex Optical Fiber Switch 8 Port 1536 Bytes Frame UTP Cable

    • Full Duplex Optical Fiber Switch 8 Port 1536 Bytes Frame UTP Cable
    • Full Duplex Optical Fiber Switch 8 Port 1536 Bytes Frame UTP Cable
  • Full Duplex Optical Fiber Switch 8 Port 1536 Bytes Frame UTP Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: OFS-SF1T4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 2 pieces
    Price: negotiated
    Packaging Details: 125 × 27 × 85 mm
    Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days after Payment Received
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70℃ Dimensions: 125 × 27 × 85mm
    Power: External Optical Mode: Single Or Dual
    Power Supply: AC100 ~ 240V, DC5V 1A Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ +50℃
    Frame Buffer Memory: 1MKb Switching Capacity: 12G

     

    Full Duplex Optical Fiber Switch 8 Port 1536 Bytes Frame UTP Cable

     

    OFS-SF1T8 Series provides one 100M optical fiber ports and two 10/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. it is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet. 

     

    Technical Specifications

     

    Operating standards  IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    Connector

    UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; 

    Fiber: SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)

    Cable

    UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

    Fiber (multimode):  50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)

    Fiber (singlemode):  8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

    Flow control 

    Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

    Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

    LED Light PWR, FX Link/Act, TP1 FDX,TP1 Link/Act, TP2 FDX, TP2 Link/Act
    Power supply AC100 ~ 240V,  DC5V 1A
    Environment temperature 0 ~ +50C
    Storage temperature -20 ~ +70C
    Humidity 5% ~ 90%
    Dimensions 83×160×25mm

     

    Main features

     

    ◆With one fiber and four UTP ports, OFS-SF1T8 can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100MUTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). 

    ◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

       ◆Support Flow control and Broadcast storm protection

       ◆Supporting the max 1536 bytes frame

    ◆Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

     

    Fiber Optic Information

     

    Type

    connector

    Fiber type

    Max distance

    Wavelength

    TX power

    Sensitivity

    Link Budget

    OFS-SF1T8M

    SC

    multimode

    2km

    850 or 1310nm

    -20~-12dBm

    -30dBm

    10dBm

    OFS-SF1T8S

    SC

    singlemode

    20km

    1310nm

    -14~-8dBm

    -32dBm

    18dBm

     

    Fiber Optic Information

     

    Model

    Product description

    OFS-SF1T8

     

    OFS-SF1T8M

    10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 8 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port, 850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 2km.

    OFS-SF1T8S

    10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 8 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

    OFS-SF1T8WS

    10/100M Ethernet Single Fiber Switch with 8 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products
    Other Products