Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Ethernet 12 Gigabit Fiber Optic Switch

Ethernet 12 Gigabit Fiber Optic Switch

    • Ethernet 12 Gigabit Fiber Optic Switch
    • Ethernet 12 Gigabit Fiber Optic Switch
    • Ethernet 12 Gigabit Fiber Optic Switch
  • Ethernet 12 Gigabit Fiber Optic Switch

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: OFS-GSF2T4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 2 pieces
    Price: negotiated
    Packaging Details: 30(high)×140(width)×90(length)mm
    Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days after Payment Received
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ +50℃ Frame Buffer Memory: 1MKb
    Switching Capacity: 12G Delivery Detail: 3-5 Working Days After Payment Received
    Packaging Details: 30(high)×140(width)×90(length)mm Power: External
    Optical Mode: Single Or Dual Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70℃

     

    Managed Ethernet 12 Gigabit Fiber Optic Switch Dual 30×140×90mm 5% - 90% 

     

    OFS-GS2F4T 6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP sockets. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module  according as his demand, such as 1000Base-T,1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

     

    Technical Specifications

     

    Operating standards IEEE802.3z/AB,10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
    MAC address table 1K
    Frame buffer memory 1MKb
    Switching capacity 12G
    Connector

    UTP:RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;

                 SFP slot:1000Mbps; 

    Cable

    UTP:Cat.5 or 6 UTP(the max distance up to 100m)

    Multimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)

    Singlemode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km)

    Flow control Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control                                                                   Half Duplex: back pressure flow control
    LED PWR,F1 Link/Act,F2 Link/Act;TP1~TP4 Link/Act,TP1~TP4 100,TP1~TP4 1000
    Power Requirement AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,2A
    Ambient Temperature 0 ~ +50℃
    Storage Temperature -20 ~ +70℃
    Humidity 5% ~ 90%
    Dimensions 30(high)×140(width)×90(length)mm

     

    Main features

     

    ◆It can switch Ethernet signals among 10/100/1000M UTP ports (T) and 1000M Optical Fiber Interfaces (X)

    ◆ Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.

    ◆The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.

    ◆Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.

    ◆Supports VLAN and QoS.

    ◆Supports max 10K bytes frame.

    ◆It is low power consume (4W), low heat, and good reliability

     

    Order Information

     

    Model

    Product description

    OFS-GSF2T4

    6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with two 1000M SFP ports and four RJ45 ports.

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products