Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

10-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive 

prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch etc, All Passive and Active Fiber Optical Products.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

10 / 100 / 1000M Half Duplex rj45 Switch Fiber Optic Cat. 5 UTP cable without module

Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

10 / 100 / 1000M Half Duplex rj45 Switch Fiber Optic Cat. 5 UTP cable without module

China 10 / 100 / 1000M Half Duplex rj45 Switch Fiber Optic Cat. 5 UTP cable without module supplier
10 / 100 / 1000M Half Duplex rj45 Switch Fiber Optic Cat. 5 UTP cable without module supplier 10 / 100 / 1000M Half Duplex rj45 Switch Fiber Optic Cat. 5 UTP cable without module supplier

Large Image :  10 / 100 / 1000M Half Duplex rj45 Switch Fiber Optic Cat. 5 UTP cable without module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: OFS-GSF1T2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: negotiated
Packaging Details: 27 * 70 * 93 mm
Delivery Time: 5-8 days after payment received
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Power Requirement: AC220V(100-240V),DC5V 1A UTP: RJ-45
Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ +50C Color: Silver Or Black
UTP Cable: Cat. 5 Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70C

10 / 100 / 1000M Half Duplex rj45 Switch Fiber Optic Cat. 5 UTP cable without module 

 

OFS-GSF1T2 Series provides one 1000M optical fiber ports and two 10/100/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. Available plug-in our 14 slots Rack, it is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet. 

 

Main features

 

With one fiber and two UTP ports, OFS-GSF1T2 can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000MUTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). 

    Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M/ 100M or 1000M, and Full Duplex or Half       Duplex.

   Support Flow control and Broadcast storm protection

   Supporting the max 1536 bytes frame

Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

 

Technical Specifications

 

Operating standards IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Connector

UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; 

Fiber: SC/FC,1000Mbps (Full Duplex)

Cable

UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber (multimode):  50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)

Fiber (singlemode):  8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

Flow control 

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

LED Light PWR, FX Link/Act, TP1 FDX,TP1 Link/Act, TP2 FDX, TP2 Link/Act
Power supply AC100 ~ 240V,  DC5V 1A
Environment temperature 0 ~ +50C
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70C
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Dimensions 27 × 70 × 93mm

 

Fiber Optic Information

 

Type

connector

Fiber type

Max distance

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

OFS-GSF1T2M

SC

multimode

2km

850 or 1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

OFS-GSF1T2S

SC

singlemode

20km

1310nm

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

 

  Fiber Optic Information

 

Model

Product description

OFS-GSF1T2-2

10/100/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 2 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port, 850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 2km.

OFS-GSF1T2-20

10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 2 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

OFS-GWSF1T2-20

10/100/1000M Ethernet Single Fiber Switch with 2 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)