Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

10-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive 

prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch etc, All Passive and Active Fiber Optical Products.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot

Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot

China 10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot supplier
10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot supplier 10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot supplier 10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot supplier 10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot supplier 10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot supplier 10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot supplier

Large Image :  10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE,FCC
Model Number: OFS-GAS-1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 pieces
Price: negotiated
Packaging Details: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 93 (length) mm
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days after Payment Received
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Buffer: 256K Temperature: -20 - +70
MAC Adress Cable: 4 K Delivery Detail: 3-5 Working Days After Payment Received
Packaging Details: According To Customer's Requirements Packaging Details: According To Customer's Requirements
Power: External Power: External

 

10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot 

 

Quick Details

 

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name:   OPTFOCUS
  • Model Number: OFS-GAS-1
  • temperature:  -20 - +70
  • Data Buffer:   256K
  • MAC Adress cable: 4 k

 

Packaging & Delivery

 

Packaging Details: According to customer's requirements
Delivery Detail: 3-5 Days after payment received
 

Specifications

 

1. gigabit SFP media converter 10/100/1000m 1310nm SC 20KM~80KM 2.10/100/1000base-tx- 2 SFP fiber meidia converter

 

1.gigabit SFP media converter 10/100/1000m  1310nm SC 20KM~80KM          

OFS-GAS-1 Series

 

Type

 

1. 10/100/1000M SFP Media converter / SFP Converter / SFP Fiber converter

2. 10/100/1000M SFP Slots Media Converter(Without SFP Module)

3. Dimensions: 

     Internal Power: 40 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm

     External Power: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 93 (length) mm

            

Fiber Information

 

Model

  Connector

  Fiber type

  Max distance

  Wavelength

  TX power

   Sensitivity

  Link Budget

  1000Base-SX

  LC

  Multimode

   224/      550m

  850nm

-11-6dBm

  -18dBm

  7dBm

  1000Base-LX-10

  LC

  Singlemode

  10km

  1310nm

  -12-            5dBm

-21dBm

  9dBm

  1000Base-LX-30

  LC

  Singlemode

  30km

  1310nm

  -80dBm

  -25dBm

  17dBm

  1000Baee-HX

  LC

  Singlemode

  70km

  1550nm

  -50dBm

  -25dBm

  20dBm

 

Order Information

 

Model

  Product description

  OFS-GAS-1

10/100/1000M SFP Slots Media Converter, without SFP module

  SFP Module

1.25G SFP module, multimode or singlemode or singlemode single fiber, 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

 

Payment & Shipping Terms

 

Minimum Order Quantity: 1~2piece/pieces

Port: Shenzhen

Packaging Details: 20pcs/carton 48.5*32.5*34 cm/carton, 8.6KGS/carton

Delivery Time: 3~5 days 

Payment Terms:T/T ,L/C

Supply ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Week

 

Warranty: 1 years

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)