Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot

10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot

    • 10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot
    • 10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot
    • 10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot
    • 10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot
    • 10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot
    • 10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot
  • 10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Certification: CE,FCC
    Model Number: OFS-GAS-1

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 2 pieces
    Price: negotiated
    Packaging Details: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 93 (length) mm
    Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days after Payment Received
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Buffer: 256K Temperature: -20 - +70
    MAC Adress Cable: 4 K Delivery Detail: 3-5 Working Days After Payment Received
    Packaging Details: According To Customer's Requirements Packaging Details: According To Customer's Requirements
    Power: External Power: External

     

    10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot 

     

    Quick Details

     

    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    • Brand Name:   OPTFOCUS
    • Model Number: OFS-GAS-1
    • temperature:  -20 - +70
    • Data Buffer:   256K
    • MAC Adress cable: 4 k

     

    Packaging & Delivery

     

    Packaging Details: According to customer's requirements
    Delivery Detail: 3-5 Days after payment received
     

    Specifications

     

    1. gigabit SFP media converter 10/100/1000m 1310nm SC 20KM~80KM 2.10/100/1000base-tx- 2 SFP fiber meidia converter

     

    1.gigabit SFP media converter 10/100/1000m  1310nm SC 20KM~80KM          

    OFS-GAS-1 Series

     

    Type

     

    1. 10/100/1000M SFP Media converter / SFP Converter / SFP Fiber converter

    2. 10/100/1000M SFP Slots Media Converter(Without SFP Module)

    3. Dimensions: 

         Internal Power: 40 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm

         External Power: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 93 (length) mm

                

    Fiber Information

     

    Model

      Connector

      Fiber type

      Max distance

      Wavelength

      TX power

       Sensitivity

      Link Budget

      1000Base-SX

      LC

      Multimode

       224/      550m

      850nm

    -11-6dBm

      -18dBm

      7dBm

      1000Base-LX-10

      LC

      Singlemode

      10km

      1310nm

      -12-            5dBm

    -21dBm

      9dBm

      1000Base-LX-30

      LC

      Singlemode

      30km

      1310nm

      -80dBm

      -25dBm

      17dBm

      1000Baee-HX

      LC

      Singlemode

      70km

      1550nm

      -50dBm

      -25dBm

      20dBm

     

    Order Information

     

    Model

      Product description

      OFS-GAS-1

    10/100/1000M SFP Slots Media Converter, without SFP module

      SFP Module

    1.25G SFP module, multimode or singlemode or singlemode single fiber, 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

     

    Payment & Shipping Terms

     

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1~2piece/pieces

    Port: Shenzhen

    Packaging Details: 20pcs/carton 48.5*32.5*34 cm/carton, 8.6KGS/carton

    Delivery Time: 3~5 days 

    Payment Terms:T/T ,L/C

    Supply ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Week

     

    Warranty: 1 years

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products
    Other Products