GPON OLT ONU new product 1ge gpon epon onu compatible with huawei olt

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSX611
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 9.5~11 / piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece / box
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
Product Name: GPON EPON ONU Fiber Connector: SC/UPC Connector
Wavelength(nm): TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm Operating Temperature: -5~+55℃
Storage Temperature: -30~+70℃ DC Supply Interface: Input+12V 0.5A
High Light:

epon onu

,

epon gpon

GPON OLT ONU new product 1ge gpon epon onu compatible with huawei olt

GPON OLT ONU new product 1ge gpon epon onu compatible with huawei olt 0

 

OFSX611
1GE Ethernet ports XPON ONU for FTTH solution


OFSX611 XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.

 

 
Basic Characteristics
 

Tech parameters description

 
Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC
Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector
Down-link data interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 4 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 0.5A
Power ≤5W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.24Kg(mainframe)

 

 
Physical Pic Reference
 
GPON OLT ONU new product 1ge gpon epon onu compatible with huawei olt 1
 
Chassis Dimension
GPON OLT ONU new product 1ge gpon epon onu compatible with huawei olt 2
 
Package
GPON OLT ONU new product 1ge gpon epon onu compatible with huawei olt 3
 
Solutions
GPON OLT ONU new product 1ge gpon epon onu compatible with huawei olt 4
 
 
CERTIFICATION
 
Certification-1
 
COMPANY INFORMATION
 
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.
 
Company
 

Factory

OPTFOCUS has two office center, The manufacturing center locates in Baoan Industrial area, and the marketing office center locates in Nanshan district of Shenzhen City. Manufacturing center’s land area around 2,000 M²,and it owns three production workshops. One workshop produce Fiber Optical Active Devices. The other two workshops are specialized in producing Passive Components.

 
Testing
 
GPON OLT ONU new product 1ge gpon epon onu compatible with huawei olt 7
 
EXHIBITION
 
GPON OLT ONU new product 1ge gpon epon onu compatible with huawei olt 8
GPON OLT ONU new product 1ge gpon epon onu compatible with huawei olt 9
 
CONTACT US
 
Contact us by email fttb@optfocus.com or submit your inquiry follow the introduction. We will get back to you in 12 hours with our favorable price and best consulting service.
 


GPON OLT ONU new product 1ge gpon epon onu compatible with huawei olt

Contact Details
Dora-OPTFOCUS

WhatsApp : +8613724374817