LED Indicator GPON OLT ONU FTTH Modem Sc Single Mode 1ge Hybrid Long Lifespan

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSX611
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 9.5~11 / piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece / box
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month

FTTH modem sc single mode 1ge hybrid onu support epon and gpon

 

 

 

 
Basic Characteristics
 

Tech parameters description

 
Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC
Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector
Down-link data interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 4 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 0.5A
Power ≤5W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.24Kg(mainframe)

 
 
Definition of indicator LED
 

symbol color meaning
PWR green ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power
PON green

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering
OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LAN green ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty
LOS red

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port
OFF: detected fiber to input

 
 
Physical Pic Reference
 
LED Indicator GPON OLT ONU FTTH Modem Sc Single Mode 1ge Hybrid Long Lifespan
 
Chassis Dimension
LED Indicator GPON OLT ONU FTTH Modem Sc Single Mode 1ge Hybrid Long Lifespan
 
Package
LED Indicator GPON OLT ONU FTTH Modem Sc Single Mode 1ge Hybrid Long Lifespan
 
Solutions
LED Indicator GPON OLT ONU FTTH Modem Sc Single Mode 1ge Hybrid Long Lifespan
 
 
CERTIFICATION
 
Certification-1
 
COMPANY INFORMATION
 
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.
 
Company
 

Factory

OPTFOCUS has two office center, The manufacturing center locates in Baoan Industrial area, and the marketing office center locates in Nanshan district of Shenzhen City. Manufacturing center’s land area around 2,000 M²,and it owns three production workshops. One workshop produce Fiber Optical Active Devices. The other two workshops are specialized in producing Passive Components.

 
Testing
 
LED Indicator GPON OLT ONU FTTH Modem Sc Single Mode 1ge Hybrid Long Lifespan
 
EXHIBITION
 
LED Indicator GPON OLT ONU FTTH Modem Sc Single Mode 1ge Hybrid Long Lifespan
LED Indicator GPON OLT ONU FTTH Modem Sc Single Mode 1ge Hybrid Long Lifespan
 
CONTACT US
 
Contact us by email fttb@optfocus.com or submit your inquiry follow the introduction. We will get back to you in 12 hours with our favorable price and best consulting service.
 
 
FTTH modem sc single mode 1ge hybrid onu support epon and gpon

Contact Details
Dora/OPTFOCUS

WhatsApp : 8613724374817