onu optical network unit 1ge gpon gepon xpon onu compatible with zte olt

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSX611
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 9.5~11 / piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece / box
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
Product Name: GPON EPON ONU Fiber Connector: SC/UPC Connector
Wavelength(nm): TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm Operating Temperature: -5~+55℃
Storage Temperature: -30~+70℃ Transmission Distance: 20KM
High Light:

gpon onu

,

epon gpon

onu optical network unit 1ge gpon gepon xpon onu compatible with zte olt

onu optical network unit 1ge gpon gepon xpon onu compatible with zte olt 0

 

Basic Characteristics

 

Tech parameters description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector
Down-link data interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 4 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 0.5A
Power ≤5W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.24Kg(mainframe)

 

 

Definition of indicator LED

 

symbol color meaning
PWR green ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power
PON green

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LAN green ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty
LOS red

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input

 

 

Features

Physical Pic Reference

 

onu optical network unit 1ge gpon gepon xpon onu compatible with zte olt 1

 

Chassis Dimension

onu optical network unit 1ge gpon gepon xpon onu compatible with zte olt 2

 

Package

onu optical network unit 1ge gpon gepon xpon onu compatible with zte olt 3

 

Solutions

onu optical network unit 1ge gpon gepon xpon onu compatible with zte olt 4

 

PAYMENT & SHIPMENT


1) Put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.
2) Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT, 70% BALANCE before shipping.
3) Online trade assurance order, all is up to you.
4) More payment terms could be provided (PAYPAL, WESTERN UNION, MONEYGRAM).

 

Payment and Shipment

 

CERTIFICATION

 

Certification-1

 

COMPANY INFORMATION

 

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

 

Company

 

Testing

 

onu optical network unit 1ge gpon gepon xpon onu compatible with zte olt 8

 

EXHIBITION

 

onu optical network unit 1ge gpon gepon xpon onu compatible with zte olt 9

onu optical network unit 1ge gpon gepon xpon onu compatible with zte olt 10

 

CONTACT US

 

Contact us by email fttb@optfocus.com or submit your inquiry follow the introduction. We will get back to you in 12 hours with our favorable price and best consulting service.

 

 

onu optical network unit 1ge gpon gepon xpon onu compatible with zte olt

Contact Details
Dora-OPTFOCUS

WhatsApp : +8613724374817