LED Indicators Optical Media Converter 1 Port 1000M PSE 1KM SFP Long Lifespan

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-PE-GAS-1
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 215mm×138 mm× 56mm
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week

1port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media Converter

 

Product Description

Technical items Description
Product Name 10/100/1000M PoE Media Converter
Product Model OFS-PE-GAS-1
Interface 1x 10/100/1000Base-T port + 1x 1000Mbps SFP
standard IEEE802.3i 100BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 1000BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3 100Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link: Link/Act;PoE
PoE Specification PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
PoE ports: 2 port support PoE
Power Output: Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
Output Voltage: DC48V
Power Pin Assignment:4/5+;7/8-
Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (48~55V)
Power 3W(When the PD device is not connected)
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter),
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter),
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
Forwarding Rate: 1488000pps/port
Working Environment Working temperature: -10~55℃ ; Storage temperature: -20~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
Packing List 1× Media Converter
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×power adapter
MTBF 100,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 93mm× 70mm× 26mm
Packing size(L×W×H): 215mm×138 mm× 56mm
Warranty 1-years

 

Feature: 

DIP Switch:

 

SW1 ON Enable Link Fault Pass-Through
OFF Disable Link Fault Pass-Through
SW2 ON Cut-Through(9K)
OFF Store and Forward
SW3 ON Flow control enable
OFF Flow control disable
SW4 ON FX Speed 1000Mbps
OFF FX Speed 100Mbps

 

Product Exhibition

 
10/100/1000Base-T RJ45, 1000M fiber ports(SFP), without SFP module,PoE,external PS
 
 LED Indicators Optical Media Converter 1 Port 1000M PSE 1KM SFP Long Lifespan
 
 LED Indicators Optical Media Converter 1 Port 1000M PSE 1KM SFP Long Lifespan
 
 
 LED Indicators Optical Media Converter 1 Port 1000M PSE 1KM SFP Long Lifespan
 
 LED Indicators Optical Media Converter 1 Port 1000M PSE 1KM SFP Long Lifespan

Application

 
 LED Indicators Optical Media Converter 1 Port 1000M PSE 1KM SFP Long Lifespan
 
 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817