Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

10-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive 

prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch etc, All Passive and Active Fiber Optical Products.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

1port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media Converter

Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

1port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media Converter

China 1port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media Converter supplier
1port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media Converter supplier 1port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media Converter supplier 1port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media Converter supplier 1port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media Converter supplier

Large Image :  1port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-PE-GAS-1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 215mm×138 mm× 56mm
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10/100/1000M PoE Media Converter Product Model: OFS-PE-GAS-1
Interface: 1x 10/100/1000Base-T Port + 1x 1000Mbps SFP Power Supply: Input Voltage: DC52V (48~55V)
Net Weight: 0.5 KG Product Size: 93mm× 70mm× 26mm

1port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media Converter

 

Product Description

Technical itemsDescription
Product Name10/100/1000M PoE Media Converter
Product ModelOFS-PE-GAS-1
Interface1x 10/100/1000Base-T port + 1x 1000Mbps SFP
standardIEEE802.3i 100BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 1000BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3 100Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX
Forwarding ModeStore-and-Forward
LED IndicatorsPower: PWR; Link: Link/Act;PoE
PoE SpecificationPoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
PoE ports: 2 port support PoE
Power Output: Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
Output Voltage: DC48V
Power Pin Assignment:4/5+;7/8-
Power SupplyInput Voltage: DC52V (48~55V)
Power3W(When the PD device is not connected)
Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter),
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter),
Fiber MediaMulti-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
Working EnvironmentWorking temperature: -10~55℃ ; Storage temperature: -20~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
InstallationDIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
Packing List1× Media Converter
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×power adapter
MTBF100,000 hours
Weight & SizeProduct Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 93mm× 70mm× 26mm
Packing size(L×W×H): 215mm×138 mm× 56mm
Warranty1-years

 

Feature: 

  • 1 Port 10/100/1000Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • 1 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)
  • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
  • Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection,Optional.
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
  • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
  • Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement
  • -10℃-55℃ operating temperature range

DIP Switch:

 

SW1ONEnable Link Fault Pass-Through
OFFDisable Link Fault Pass-Through
SW2ONCut-Through(9K)
OFFStore and Forward
SW3ONFlow control enable
OFFFlow control disable
SW4ONFX Speed 1000Mbps
OFFFX Speed 100Mbps

 

Product Exhibition

 
10/100/1000Base-T RJ45, 1000M fiber ports(SFP), without SFP module,PoE,external PS
 
 1port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media Converter
 
 1port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media Converter
 
 
 1port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media Converter
 
 1port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media Converter

Application

 
 1port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media Converter
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lois-OPTFOCUS

Tel: +8618308978951

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)