Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

10-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive 

prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch etc, All Passive and Active Fiber Optical Products.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM

Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM

China Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM supplier
Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM supplier Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM supplier Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM supplier Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM supplier Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM supplier Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM supplier Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM supplier

Large Image :  Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-WS01/02-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 215*138*56mm
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10/100M Media Converter Product Model: OFS-WS01/02-20
Power Supply External PS: Input:AC 100~250VOutput:DC 5V 1A , (default). Power Consumption: 2.5W
LED: Power, FX 100、Link/Act, TX 100、FDX、 Link/Act. Product Weight:: 0.5 KG
Product Size: 94.5*70*26mm

Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM

 

Product Description

Technical items Description
Product Name 10/100M Media Converter
Product Model OFS-WS01/02-20
Connector Single Fiber: 1* 100Mbps,SC/ST/FC Optional
RJ45: 1*10/100Mbps,Auto MDI/MDI-X
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
Fiber( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 100km)
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Forwarding Rate: 148800pps/port
Operating standard EEE802.3, IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x
Power Input:AC 100~250VOutput:DC 5V 1A ,(default).
or Input:DC:-36V~-72V;Output:DC 5V 1A .(Optional)
USB power supply(Optional).
Power consumption 2.5W
LED Power, FX 100,Link/Act, TX 100,FDX, Link/Act.
Working Environment Working temperature: -10~55℃ ;
Storage temperature: -20~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
Packing List 1× Media Converter
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×power adapter
MTBF 100,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 94.5*70*26mm
Packing size(L×W×H):215*138*56mm
Warranty 1-years

Feature: 

  • 1 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps fiber
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standard
  • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
  • UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.
  • Supporting 1552 bytes packet
  • Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate:
     - TP: 10/100Mbps - FX: 100Mbps
  • Duplex mode support:
    - Full or half-duplex mode by Auto-Negotiation (TP)
  • LED indicators: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act
  • Supports link fault pass through function.
  • Design of internal or external power supply for selection by end-users
  • Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

 

DIP Switch:

DIP Switch Dip Function

 
 
TP

AUTO 1 TP at auto-negotiation(default)
FORCE Force TP at 10M or at half duplex
100 2 TP at 100M (default)
10 TP at 10M when TP at Force
FDX 3 TP at full duplex(default)
HDX TP at half duplex when TP at Force
LFP DIS 4 Disable Link Fault Pass-Through(default)
LFP Enable Link Fault Pass-Through
 

 

Product Exhibition

 
Most popular & high quality LFP&Jumbo Frame Support 10/100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

 


 Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM


 
Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM


 
 
 
Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM


 
 
 
Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM
 
 

Application

Durable 100BASE-T Fiber Media Converter single mode single fiber 20KM
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lois-OPTFOCUS

Tel: +8618308978951

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)