Anomaly Link Detection Power Over Ethernet Switch 8 Port 10 / 100M SFP Port For IP Camera

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-PE-GSF2DT8S
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 25.7cm× 18.2 cm× 6.7 cm
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week

anomaly link detection Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 8 port 10 / 100M +2 Uplink 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP port for ip cameras

 

Product Description:

Technical items Description
Product Name 8-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Product Model OFS-GSF2DT8S
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth:4Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K /port
PoE Specification PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
PoE ports:8 port support PoE
Power Output:
Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
Output Voltage: DC48V
Power Pin Assignment:4/5+;7/8-
Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link;POE ; Link/Act
Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (48~55V)
Working Environment Working temperature: -10~55℃ ; Storage temperature: -20~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
Packing List 1× Media Converter
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×power adapter
MTBF 100,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 190mm×104mm× 29mm
Packing size(L×W×H): 25.7cm× 18.2 cm× 6.7 cm
Warranty 1-years

 

Feature: 

 

Product Exhibition

 
8ports 100M PSE+ 2ports 1000M SFP Fiber Optical Ethernet switch
 
 Anomaly Link Detection Power Over Ethernet Switch 8 Port 10 / 100M SFP Port  For IP Camera

 
 Anomaly Link Detection Power Over Ethernet Switch 8 Port 10 / 100M SFP Port  For IP Camera
 
 Anomaly Link Detection Power Over Ethernet Switch 8 Port 10 / 100M SFP Port  For IP Camera
 
 Anomaly Link Detection Power Over Ethernet Switch 8 Port 10 / 100M SFP Port  For IP Camera
 

Application:

 
 Anomaly Link Detection Power Over Ethernet Switch 8 Port 10 / 100M SFP Port  For IP Camera
 
 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817