Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

1 SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control Mini Media Converter

1 SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control Mini Media Converter

    • 1 SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control Mini Media Converter
    • 1 SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control Mini Media Converter
    • 1 SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control Mini Media Converter
    • 1 SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control Mini Media Converter
  • 1 SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control Mini Media Converter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Model Number: OFS-PE-GASS-1

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: 215mm×138 mm× 56mm
    Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10/100/1000M PoE Media Converter Product Model: OFS-PE-GAS-1
    Interface: 1x 10/100/1000Base-T Port + 1x 1000Mbps SFP Power Output: Max. 15.4 Watts (IEEE 802.3af)
    Power Supply: Input Voltage: DC52V (48~55V) Net Weight: 0.5 KG
    Product Size: 93mm× 70mm× 26mm

    Stable power supply Power Over Ethernet POE IEEE802.3af / at 10 / 100 / 1000M PoE and 1 SFP port media converter

     

    Product Description:

    Technical items Description
    Product Name 10/100/1000M PoE Media Converter
    Product Model OFS-PE-GAS-1
    Interface 1x 10/100/1000Base-T port + 1x 1000Mbps SFP
    standard IEEE802.3i 100BASE-T
    IEEE802.3u 1000BASE-TX
    IEEE 802.3 100Base-T
    IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX
    Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
    LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link: Link/Act;PoE
    PoE Specification PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
    PoE ports: 2 port support PoE
    Power Output: Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
    Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
    PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
    Output Voltage: DC48V
    Power Pin Assignment:4/5+;7/8-
    Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (48~55V)
    Power 3W(When the PD device is not connected)
    Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter),
    1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter),
    Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
    Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
    Forwarding Rate: 1488000pps/port
    Working Environment Working temperature: -10~55℃ ; Storage temperature: -20~75℃
    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
    Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
    Packing List 1× Media Converter
    1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
    1×power adapter
    MTBF 100,000 hours
    Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
    Packing weight: 1.1 KG
    Product size (L×W×H): 93mm× 70mm× 26mm
    Packing size(L×W×H): 215mm×138 mm× 56mm
    Warranty 1-years

     

    Feature:

    • 1 Port 10/100/1000Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP
    • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
    • 1 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)
    • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
    • Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
    • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection,Optional.
    • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
    • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
    • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
    • Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement
    • -10℃-55℃ operating temperature

     

    DIP Switch:

    SW1 ON Enable Link Fault Pass-Through
      OFF Disable Link Fault Pass-Through
    SW2 ON Cut-Through(9K)
      OFF Store and Forward
    SW3 ON Flow control enable
      OFF Flow control disable
    SW4 ON FX Speed 1000Mbps
      OFF FX Speed 100Mbps

     

    Product Exhibition

     

    1port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media Converter

     

     

    1 SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control Mini Media Converter


     
     1 SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control Mini Media Converter
     
     
    1 SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control Mini Media Converter
     
     
    1 SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control Mini Media Converter
     
     

    Application

     
    1 SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control Mini Media Converter
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products
    Other Products