Multi Ports Fiber Optic Switch 1000 Base - X With Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-GSF1DT16-20
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 215mm×138 mm× 56mm
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week

Multi ports 1000Base-X Fiber Optic Switch 10 / 100M 16TX + 1*1000M FX

 

Product Description

Technical items Description
Product Name 16-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 100Mbps Fiber
Product Model OFS-GSF1DT16-20
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM
Fiber port :SC/ST/FC Optional
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 5Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:4K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; ; Link/Act
Input voltage range DC5~15V
Power Supply external PS Input: AC100 ~ 250V, Output:DC5V 2A;
Max power 8W
Environment temperature 0 ~ +55℃
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
Packing List 1× Switch
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×power adapter
MTBF 100,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H):207 mm×140mm× 45mm
Packing size(L×W×H): 300mm×230 mm× 95mm
Warranty 1-years

Feature: 

 

Product Exhibition

 
Most popular & high quality 16-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Switch


 
Multi Ports Fiber Optic Switch 1000 Base - X With Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs

 

 

Multi Ports Fiber Optic Switch 1000 Base - X With Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs

 

 

 

Multi Ports Fiber Optic Switch 1000 Base - X With Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs

 

 

Multi Ports Fiber Optic Switch 1000 Base - X With Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs

 

Application

Multi Ports Fiber Optic Switch 1000 Base - X With Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817