Home ProductsGPON EPON

Plug / Play FTTH GPON OLT 4GE RJ45 Auto Firmware Upgrade 20km Farthest Distance

Plug / Play FTTH GPON OLT 4GE RJ45 Auto Firmware Upgrade 20km Farthest Distance

    • Plug / Play FTTH GPON OLT 4GE RJ45 Auto Firmware Upgrade 20km Farthest Distance
    • Plug / Play FTTH GPON OLT 4GE RJ45 Auto Firmware Upgrade 20km Farthest Distance
    • Plug / Play FTTH GPON OLT 4GE RJ45 Auto Firmware Upgrade 20km Farthest Distance
  • Plug / Play FTTH GPON OLT 4GE RJ45 Auto Firmware Upgrade 20km Farthest Distance

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Model Number: OFSG3508

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: 540 mm x 367 mm x 100 mm
    Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Product Model: OFSG3508
    Farthest Distance: 20km Between OLT And ONU Power Supply: DC:-36V~-72V ;Optional Dual Power Supply
    Dimension: 442mm*300mm*44mm(length*width*height) Net Weight: 1.84Kg

    High reliable FTTH GPON OLT 8*GPON+4GE RJ45+4*10GE SFP

     

    Product Description

    Technical items Description
    PORTS 8*PON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,1.25Gbps;
    4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45
    4*SFP+
    Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    Farthest distance 20km between OLT and ONU
    Standard IEEE802.3ah
    IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree
    IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN
    IEEE 802.1w, RSTP
    IEEE 802.3ad, LACP
    Ethernet – II, Ethernet-SNAP
    IEEE 802.3ad VLAN Stacking( Q in Q)
    VLNA 4K VLAN table items
    VLAN based on port, MAC, protocol and IP subnet.
    port QinQ and flexible QinQ (StackVLAN)
    VLAN Swap and VLAN Remark
    GVRP
    t the addition, deletion and replacement of VLAN based on ONU
    business flow.
    Management Support for command line interface (CLI), Console port,
    maintenance Telnet and WEB configuration management.
      IGMPv1/v2/v3.STP/RSTP/MSTP.ACL.
      QoS.SNMPv1/v2/v3
    power supply AC:90~260V,47~63Hz
    DC:-36V~-72V ;Optional dual power supply
    Power consumption ≤25W
    Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃
    Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃,Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Dimension 442mm*300mm*44mm(length*width*height)
    Net weight

    1.84KgP

     

    Feature:

    • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
    • China Telecom / China Unicom GGPON interoperability standards
    • Support for the transmission distance of 20Km on a single root fiber
    • Supporting 64 terminals of passive optical splitter on single optical fiber
    • Support 128Bits up and down three churning encryption functions
    • Support ONU terminal legitimacy authentication, illegal ONU registration events reported
    • DBA algorithm supporting dynamic bandwidth allocation, granularity 64Kbit/s
    • Support standard OAM and extended OAM management functions
    • Support ONU software batch upgrade, timing upgrade, real-time upgrade support PON port luminous power, accept optical power detection
    • Support for command line interface (CLI), Console port, Telnet and WEB configuration management.
    • Support EAPS and GERP enhanced Ethernet ring network protocol (loop healing time <50ms) support.

     

    Product Exhibition

     
    Most popular & high quality 8*GPON+4GE RJ45+4*10GE SFP+ OLT FTTH optic terminal


     
     Plug / Play FTTH GPON OLT 4GE RJ45 Auto Firmware Upgrade 20km Farthest Distance

     

     

     

    Plug / Play FTTH GPON OLT 4GE RJ45 Auto Firmware Upgrade 20km Farthest Distance

     

     

     

    Plug / Play FTTH GPON OLT 4GE RJ45 Auto Firmware Upgrade 20km Farthest Distance

     

     

     

    Plug / Play FTTH GPON OLT 4GE RJ45 Auto Firmware Upgrade 20km Farthest Distance
     

     

    Application

     

    Plug / Play FTTH GPON OLT 4GE RJ45 Auto Firmware Upgrade 20km Farthest Distance

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products