Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

Mini Size Gigabit Media Converter 1000 Mbps 69 * 50 * 24mm For Harsh Environment

Mini Size Gigabit Media Converter 1000 Mbps 69 * 50 * 24mm For Harsh Environment

    • Mini Size Gigabit Media Converter 1000 Mbps 69 * 50 * 24mm For Harsh Environment
    • Mini Size Gigabit Media Converter 1000 Mbps 69 * 50 * 24mm For Harsh Environment
    • Mini Size Gigabit Media Converter 1000 Mbps 69 * 50 * 24mm For Harsh Environment
    • Mini Size Gigabit Media Converter 1000 Mbps 69 * 50 * 24mm For Harsh Environment
    • Mini Size Gigabit Media Converter 1000 Mbps 69 * 50 * 24mm For Harsh Environment
  • Mini Size Gigabit Media Converter 1000 Mbps 69 * 50 * 24mm For Harsh Environment

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Model Number: OFS-GASS-1

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: 107mm*77mm*82mm
    Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10/100/1000M Media Converter Product Model: OFS-GASS-1
    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation) Input Voltage: DC52V (48~57V) /Terminal Block
    Product Weight: 0.5 KG Product Size (L×W×H): 69*50*24mm

    1000 Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber media convertor with Mini size suitable for harsh environment

     

    Product Description

    Technical items Description
    Product Name 10/100/1000M Media Converter
    Product Model OFS-GASS-1
    Connector Fiber: 1* 1000Mbps,SFP
    RJ45: 1*10/100/1000Mbps,Auto MDI/MDI-X
    Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
    1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
    Fiber Media Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
    Fiber( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 100km)
    Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
    Forwarding Rate: 1488000pps/port
    Operating standard EEE802.3, IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x
    Power Input:AC 100~250VOutput:DC 5V 1A ,(default).
    or Input:DC:-36V~-72V;Output:DC 5V 1A (Optional)
    Power consumption 2.5W
    LED Power,Link/Act, TX 1000,100,FDX, Link/Act.
    Working Environment Working temperature: -10~55℃ ;
    Storage temperature: -20~75℃
    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
    Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
    Packing List 1× Media Converter
    1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
    1×power adapter
    MTBF 100,000 hours
    Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
    Packing weight: 1.1 KG
    Product size (L×W×H): 69*50*24mm
    Packing size(L×W×H): 107mm*77mm*82mm
    Warranty 1-years

     

    Feature: 

    • 1 Port 10/100/1000Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP
    • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
    • Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX Standard
    • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 100M or 1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
    • Supporting 1552 bytes packet
    • Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
    • Data Transfer Rate:
       - TP: 10/100/1000Mbps
       - FX: 1000Mbps
    • Duplex mode support:
      - Full or half-duplex mode by Auto-Negotiation (TP)
    • LED indicators: Power, FX Link/Act, TX 1000, ,100TX FDX, TX Link/Act
    • Supports link fault pass through function.
    • Design of internal or external power supply for selection by end-users
    • Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

     

    Product Exhibition


    Most popular & high quality Internal Power Supply 10/100/1000M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

     

    Mini Size Gigabit Media Converter 1000 Mbps 69 * 50 * 24mm For Harsh Environment

     

     

     

    Mini Size Gigabit Media Converter 1000 Mbps 69 * 50 * 24mm For Harsh Environment

     

     

     

    Mini Size Gigabit Media Converter 1000 Mbps 69 * 50 * 24mm For Harsh Environment

     

     

     

     

     

    Mini Size Gigabit Media Converter 1000 Mbps 69 * 50 * 24mm For Harsh Environment
     

    Application

     

     Mini Size Gigabit Media Converter 1000 Mbps 69 * 50 * 24mm For Harsh Environment

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products
    Other Products