2 Uplink Power Over Ethernet POE Switch Well Compability For IP Cameras

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-GSF2T24-I
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 540mm×367mm× 100mm
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week

Well compability Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 24 gigabit port +2 Uplink 10/100/1000M SFP for ip cameras

 

Product Description

Technical items Descript
Product Name 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Product Model

OFS-GSF2T24-I

 

Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth:52Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K /port
PoE Specification PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af
PoE ports:24 port support PoE
Power Output:
Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
Output Voltage: DC48V
Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link;POE ; Link/Act
Power Supply Input Voltage: AC100~250V
Working Environment Working temperature: -10~55℃ ; Storage temperature: -20~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
Packing List 1× Media Converter
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×power adapter
MTBF 100,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 430mm×295mm× 44mm
Packing size(L×W×H): 540mm×367mm× 100mm
Warranty 1-years

 

Feature: 

 

Product Exhibition

 
Most popular & high quality 24ports 1000M PSE + 2ports 1000M SFP Fiber Optical Ethernet switch
 
 
 2 Uplink Power Over Ethernet POE Switch Well Compability For IP Cameras

 

 

2 Uplink Power Over Ethernet POE Switch Well Compability For IP Cameras

 

 

2 Uplink Power Over Ethernet POE Switch Well Compability For IP Cameras
 
 

 

Application

 2 Uplink Power Over Ethernet POE Switch Well Compability For IP Cameras

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817