Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

2 Uplink Power Over Ethernet POE Switch Well Compability For IP Cameras

2 Uplink Power Over Ethernet POE Switch Well Compability For IP Cameras

    • 2 Uplink Power Over Ethernet POE Switch Well Compability For IP Cameras
    • 2 Uplink Power Over Ethernet POE Switch Well Compability For IP Cameras
    • 2 Uplink Power Over Ethernet POE Switch Well Compability For IP Cameras
    • 2 Uplink Power Over Ethernet POE Switch Well Compability For IP Cameras
  • 2 Uplink Power Over Ethernet POE Switch Well Compability For IP Cameras

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Model Number: OFS-GSF2T24-I

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: 540mm×367mm× 100mm
    Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Product Model: OFS-GSF2T24-I
    Working Temperature: -10~55℃ Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation)
    Product Weight: 0.5 KG Product Size (L×W×H): 430mm×295mm× 44mm

    Well compability Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 24 gigabit port +2 Uplink 10/100/1000M SFP for ip cameras

     

    Product Description

    Technical items Descript
    Product Name 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
    Product Model

    OFS-GSF2T24-I

     

    Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
    Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
    1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
    Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
    Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
    Performance Specification Bandwidth:52Gbps
    Packet Buffer Memory:2M
    Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
    MAC Address Table:1K /port
    PoE Specification PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af
    PoE ports:24 port support PoE
    Power Output:
    Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
    Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
    PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
    Output Voltage: DC48V
    Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
    Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)
    Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
    LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link;POE ; Link/Act
    Power Supply Input Voltage: AC100~250V
    Working Environment Working temperature: -10~55℃ ; Storage temperature: -20~75℃
    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
    Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
    Packing List 1× Media Converter
    1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
    1×power adapter
    MTBF 100,000 hours
    Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
    Packing weight: 1.1 KG
    Product size (L×W×H): 430mm×295mm× 44mm
    Packing size(L×W×H): 540mm×367mm× 100mm
    Warranty 1-years

     

    Feature: 

    • 24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 2 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot
    • 24 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W)

    • Automatic MAC address learning and aging

    • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
    • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

    • Supports 10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
    • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation
    • Supports Broadcast Storm Control

    • Supports Relay output for power failure

    • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

    • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

    • Harsh environment or higher requirement

    • -10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

     

    Product Exhibition

     
    Most popular & high quality 24ports 1000M PSE + 2ports 1000M SFP Fiber Optical Ethernet switch
     
     
     2 Uplink Power Over Ethernet POE Switch Well Compability For IP Cameras

     

     

    2 Uplink Power Over Ethernet POE Switch Well Compability For IP Cameras

     

     

    2 Uplink Power Over Ethernet POE Switch Well Compability For IP Cameras
     
     

     

    Application

     2 Uplink Power Over Ethernet POE Switch Well Compability For IP Cameras

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products
    Other Products