Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Link Protection Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 16 Port With 1 Year Warranty

Link Protection Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 16 Port With 1 Year Warranty

    • Link Protection Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 16 Port With 1 Year Warranty
    • Link Protection Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 16 Port With 1 Year Warranty
    • Link Protection Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 16 Port With 1 Year Warranty
    • Link Protection Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 16 Port With 1 Year Warranty
  • Link Protection Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 16 Port With 1 Year Warranty

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Model Number: OFS-PE-GSF2DT16-I

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: 540mm×367mm× 100mm
    Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 16-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Product Model: OFS-GSF2DT16-I
    Working Temperature: -10~55℃ Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation)
    Product Weight: 0.5 KG Product Size (L×W×H): 430mm×295mm× 44mm

    Link protection Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 16 port10 / 100M +2 Uplink 10 / 100 / 1000M for ip cameras

     

    Product Description

    Technical itemsDescription
    Product Name16-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
    Product ModelOFS-GSF2DT16-I
    Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
    Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
    Fiber MediaMulti-mode: 2KM
    Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
    Performance SpecificationBandwidth:7.2Gbps
    Packet Buffer Memory:2M
    Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
    MAC Address Table:1K /port
    PoE SpecificationPoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
    PoE ports:16 port support PoE
    Power Output:
    Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
    Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
    PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
    Output Voltage: DC48V
    Power Pin Assignment:4/5+;7/8-
    Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)
    Forwarding ModeStore-and-Forward
    LED IndicatorsPower: PWR; Link;POE ; Link/Act
    Power SupplyInput Voltage: AC100~250V
    Working EnvironmentWorking temperature: -10~55℃ ; Storage temperature: -20~75℃
    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
    InstallationDIN-Rail or Wall mounts
    Packing List1× Media Converter
    1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
    1×power adapter
    MTBF100,000 hours
    Weight & SizeProduct Weight: 0.5 KG
    Packing weight: 1.1 KG
    Product size (L×W×H): 430mm×295mm× 44mm
    Packing size(L×W×H): 540mm×367mm× 100mm
    Warranty1-years

     

    Feature: 

    • 16 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 2 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot
    • 16 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)
    • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
    • 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
    • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
    • Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
    • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation
    • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
    • Supports Relay output for power failure
    • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
    • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
    • Harsh environment or higher requirement
    • -10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

     

    Product Exhibition

     
    Most popular & high quality 16ports 100M PSE + 2ports 1000M SFP Fiber
     
     Link Protection Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 16 Port With 1 Year Warranty
     
     Link Protection Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 16 Port With 1 Year Warranty
     
    Link Protection Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 16 Port With 1 Year Warranty
     
     

    Application

     
    Link Protection Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 16 Port With 1 Year Warranty
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products
    Other Products