Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

10-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive 

prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch etc, All Passive and Active Fiber Optical Products.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink

Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink

China Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink supplier
Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink supplier Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink supplier Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink supplier Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink supplier Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink supplier Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink supplier

Large Image :  Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-PE-SF1T4-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 233mm×152mm×55mm
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 4-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 100Mbps Fiber Product Model: OFS-PE-SF1T4-20
Working Temperature: -10~55℃ Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation)
Product Weight: 0.5 KG Product Size (L×W×H): 140mm×93mm× 28mm

Stable power supply Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 4port 10/100M with 1 uplink 100M port

 

Product Description

 

Technical items Description
Product Name 4-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 100Mbps Fiber
Product Model OFS-PE-SF1T4-20
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM
Fiber port :SC/ST/FC Optional
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 1Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K /port
PoE Specification PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
PoE ports: 4 port support PoE
Power Output:
Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
Output Voltage: DC48V
Power Pin Assignment:4/5+;7/8-
Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link;POE ; Link/Act
Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (48~55V)
Working Environment Working temperature: -10~55℃ ; Storage temperature: -20~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
Packing List 1× Media Converter
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×power adapter
MTBF 100,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 140mm×93mm× 28mm
Packing size(L×W×H): 233mm×152mm×55mm
Warranty 1-years

 

Feature: 

  • 4Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps Fiber port.
  • 4 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)

  • Automatic MAC address learning and aging

  • 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

  • Support 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control

  • Supports Relay output for power failure

  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

  • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

  • Harsh environment or higher requirement

  • -10℃-55℃ operating temperature range.

 

Product Exhibition

 

Most popular & high quality 4ports 100M PSE + 1port 100M 20KM Fiber Optical Ethernet switch

 

 

Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink

Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink

 

 

Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink

 

 

Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink

 

 

Application

 

Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)