Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink

Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink

    • Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink
    • Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink
    • Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink
    • Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink
    • Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink
    • Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink
  • Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Model Number: OFS-PE-SF1T4-20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: 233mm×152mm×55mm
    Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 4-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 100Mbps Fiber Product Model: OFS-PE-SF1T4-20
    Working Temperature: -10~55℃ Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation)
    Product Weight: 0.5 KG Product Size (L×W×H): 140mm×93mm× 28mm

    Stable power supply Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 4port 10/100M with 1 uplink 100M port

     

    Product Description

     

    Technical items Description
    Product Name 4-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 100Mbps Fiber
    Product Model OFS-PE-SF1T4-20
    Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
    Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
    Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
    Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM
    Fiber port :SC/ST/FC Optional
    Performance Specification Bandwidth: 1Gbps
    Packet Buffer Memory:1M
    Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
    MAC Address Table:1K /port
    PoE Specification PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
    PoE ports: 4 port support PoE
    Power Output:
    Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
    Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
    PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
    Output Voltage: DC48V
    Power Pin Assignment:4/5+;7/8-
    Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)
    Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
    LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link;POE ; Link/Act
    Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (48~55V)
    Working Environment Working temperature: -10~55℃ ; Storage temperature: -20~75℃
    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
    Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
    Packing List 1× Media Converter
    1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
    1×power adapter
    MTBF 100,000 hours
    Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
    Packing weight: 1.1 KG
    Product size (L×W×H): 140mm×93mm× 28mm
    Packing size(L×W×H): 233mm×152mm×55mm
    Warranty 1-years

     

    Feature: 

    • 4Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps Fiber port.
    • 4 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)

    • Automatic MAC address learning and aging

    • 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
    • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

    • Support 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
    • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

    • Supports Broadcast Storm Control

    • Supports Relay output for power failure

    • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

    • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

    • Harsh environment or higher requirement

    • -10℃-55℃ operating temperature range.

     

    Product Exhibition

     

    Most popular & high quality 4ports 100M PSE + 1port 100M 20KM Fiber Optical Ethernet switch

     

     

    Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink

    Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink

     

     

    Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink

     

     

    Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink

     

     

    Application

     

    Stable Power Supply Fiber Optic Switch , 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch With Auto Uplink

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products
    Other Products